Ulster XC Series - 2013
League winners highlighted Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
Ballykelly Rostrevor Lady Dixon Rostrevor Craigavon Best  
07/04/2013 05/05/2013 26/05/2013 03/08/2013 01/09/2013 3 of  
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank 5 Rank 2
Senior 1 Male Matthew ADAIR Xmtb McConvey Cycles 1 40 1 40 DNF   3 31 1 40 151 2 120 1
Senior 1 Male Gareth MCKEE ChainReaction Cycles 2 35 2 35 1 40 2 35     145 3 110 2
Senior 1 Male Graham BOYD Xmtb McConvey Cycles 3 31 3 31 2 35 4 28 2 35 160 1 101 3
Senior 1 Male Lewis FERGUSON North Down CC 4 28 4 28 4 28     84 5 84 4
Senior 1 Male Stuart BALLANTINE Xmtb McConvey Cycles 5 26 6 25 6 25 5 26 3 31 133 4 83 5
Senior 1 Male Tomasz MICHALSKI Unattached Ulster     5 26 5 26     52 6 52 6
Senior 1 Male Roger AIKEN Banbridge CC DNF       1 40     40 7 40 7
Senior 1 Male Glenn Kinning EAST ANTRIM CC     3 31 DNF   31 8 31 8
Senior 1 Male JJ CONWAY Harps CC     7 24         24 9 24 9
Senior 1 Male Simon Curry Banbridge CC     7 24     24 9 24 9
Senior 1 Male Conor CAMPBELL Newry Wheelers CC DNF           0   0
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best  
Ballykelly Rostrevor Lady Dixon Rostrevor Craigavon 3 of  
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank 5 Rank 2
Senior 1 Female Ciara MACMANUS Unattached Ulster 1 40 1 40 1 40     120 1 120 1
Senior 1 Female Claire OAKLEY WXC World Racing 2 35 1 40 3 31     106 2 106 2
Senior 1 Female Gill SMITH Phoenix CC 3 31 3 31 2 35     97 3 97 3
Senior 1 Female Julie REA Phoenix CC     2 35 4 28     63 4 63 4
Senior 1 Female Julie McCorry Dromara Cycling Club     5 26     26 5 26 5
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best  
Ballykelly Rostrevor Lady Dixon Rostrevor Craigavon 3 of  
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank 5 Rank 2
Senior 2 Jnrs Male David MONTGOMERY Xmtb McConvey Cycles 1 40 1 40 1 40     120 4 120 1
Senior 2 Jnrs Male Chris OAKLEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles 4 28 2 35 2 35 1 40     138 1 110 2
Senior 2 Jnrs Male Darnell MOORE Caldwell Cycles Omagh 3 31 3 31 3 31 2 35     128 2 97 3
Senior 2 Jnrs Male Daniel RUNCIMAN Banbridge CC 2 35 4 28 4 28 3 31     122 3 94 4
Senior 2 Jnrs Male Michael COONEY Un-Attached Ulster         4 28     28 5 28 5
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best  
Ballykelly Rostrevor Lady Dixon Rostrevor Craigavon 3 of  
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank 5 Rank 2
Senior 2 Male Barry KELLETT Dromara Cycling Club 1 40 1 40 1 40     120 3 120 1
Senior 2 Male Peter MCCONVILLE Newry Wheelers CC     3 31 3 31 1 40 102 6 102 2
Senior 2 Male William MULLIGAN Banbridge CC 5 26 4 28 4 28 1 40 8 23 145 1 96 3
Senior 2 Male Brendan DOHERTY VC Glendale 6 25 5 26 2 35 4 28 3 31 145 1 94 4
Senior 2 Male Mark HARVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles 7 24 6 25     3 31 2 35 115 4 91 5
Senior 2 Male H MACMENAMIN Caldwell Cycles Omagh 4 28 2 35 5 26     89 8 89 6
Senior 2 Male Clive CALDWELL Caldwell Cycles Omagh     8 23 9 22 5 26 6 25 96 7 74 7
Senior 2 Male Stephen LAW Carn Wheelers 10 21 7 24 11 20 8 23 9 22 110 5 69 8
Senior 2 Male Andrew WALLACE Northern/Dave Kane 13 18 10 21 10 21 7 24     84 9 66 9
Senior 2 Male Gareth BLAIR ChainReaction Cycles 14 17 12 19 6 25     61 10 61 10
Senior 2 Male Darragh MCCARTER Omagh Wheelers 3 31 7 24     55 11 55 11
Senior 2 Male Ryan WALSH Carn Wheelers 8 23 8 23 DNF     46 12 46 12
Senior 2 Male Simon CURRY Banbridge CC 9 22 9 22         44 13 44 13
Senior 2 Male Christopher MCGLINCHEY ChainReaction Cycles         2 35     35 14 35 14
Senior 2 Male Luke IRELAND Phoenix CC 2 35         35 14 35 14
Senior 2 Male Mark BARTLEY Unattached Ulster 15 16 13 18         34 16 34 16
Senior 2 Male Joe PENNY Banbridge CC         4 28 28 17 28 17
Senior 2 Male Tim EDGAR Unattached Ulster     6 25     25 18 25 18
Senior 2 Male Ross Blayney North Down CC     DNF   7 24 24 19 24 19
Senior 2 Male Mark BROWN Phoenix CC         9 22     22 20 22 20
Senior 2 Male Kirk HANLON Un-Attached Ulster         10 21     21 21 21 21
Senior 2 Male Paul MAWHIRT Dromara Cycling Club     11 20         20 22 20 22
Senior 2 Male Eamon MCCONVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles 11 20         20 22 20 22
Senior 2 Male Gearoid CONERNEY Roe Valley CC     12 19         19 24 19 24
Senior 2 Male David NEILL Shelbourne/Orchard CC 12 19         19 24 19 24
Senior 2 Male Christian Nachtigall Phoenix CC     13 18     18 26 18 26
Senior 2 Male Stephen MOFFITT Phoenix CC 16 15         15 27 15 27
Senior 2 Male Cathal DOYLE Carn Wheelers         DNF   0   0
Senior 2 Male Paul MCCARTER Omagh Wheelers     DNF         0   0
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best  
Ballykelly Rostrevor Lady Dixon Rostrevor Craigavon 3 of  
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank 5 Rank 2
Senior 3 Male Damien DUGGAN ChainReaction Cycles 2 35 1 40 1 40 2 35     150 1 115 1
Senior 3 Male Ciaran O'HAGAN Omagh Wheelers 1 40 2 35 1 40 115 5 115 1
Senior 3 Male Joe PENNY Unattached Ulster 4 28 2 35 3 31 1 40     134 2 106 3
Senior 3 Male John SHANKS Dromara Cycling Club 6 25 4 28 6 25 5 26 4 28 132 3 82 4
Senior 3 Male Mark MCCANN Harps CC 11 20 9 22 8 23 8 23 3 31 119 4 77 5
Senior 3 Male Brian WILSON Dromara Cycling Club 10 21 8 23 9 22     66 9 66 6
Senior 3 Male Richard FALOON Xmtb McConvey Cycles 12 19 12 19 10 21 5 26 85 6 66 6
Senior 3 Male Adrian BOOTH Dromara Cycling Club     16 15 10 21 6 25 61 11 61 8
Senior 3 Male Peter JONES Lakeland CC 13 18 14 17 16 15 7 24     74 7 59 9
Senior 3 Male Mark FARRELL North Down CC     3 31 4 28     59 12 59 9
Senior 3 Male Barry RUSSELL Carn Wheelers     7 24 2 35 59 12 59 9
Senior 3 Male Brian KELLETT Lakeland CC 28 3 21 10 13 18 15 16 9 22 69 8 56 12
Senior 3 Male Johnny REID North Down CC         4 28 5 26 54 14 54 13
Senior 3 Male Cathal MCGUIGAN Island Wheelers 18 13 17 14 14 17 10 21 65 10 52 14
Senior 3 Male Paul CALDWELL Caldwell Cycles Omagh 5 26 10 21         47 15 47 15
Senior 3 Male David Neill ShelbourneMotors / Orchard Wheelers     5 26 12 19 45 17 45 16
Senior 3 Male William Forsythe Banbridge CC     25 6 17 14 8 23 43 19 43 17
Senior 3 Male Martin BRADLEY Carn Wheelers 7 24     13 18     42 20 42 18
Senior 3 Male Raymond KERR Lakeland CC 8 23     14 17     40 21 40 19
Senior 3 Male Jonathan BULLER Banbridge CC 19 12 23 8 17 14 18 13     47 15 39 20
Senior 3 Male William BARCLAY North Down CC 20 11 22 9 21 10 16 15     45 17 36 21
Senior 3 Male Shane ELDER Carn Wheelers     15 16     11 20 36 22 36 21
Senior 3 Male Barry KIRKLAND Island Wheelers 14 17 13 18         35 23 35 23
Senior 3 Male Barry TINNELLY 26 Extreme         3 31     31 24 31 24
Senior 3 Male Alan GILKINSON East Tyrone Cycling Club 3 31         31 24 31 24
Senior 3 Male Julian DUNLOP Lakeland CC 15 16 26 5 22 9 DNF   30 26 30 26
Senior 3 Male Ronnie OGILBY Xmtb McConvey Cycles 17 14 18 13         27 27 27 27
Senior 3 Male Ian Cumming Unattached Ulster     24 7 11 20     27 27 27 27
Senior 3 Male Richard STEWART Phoenix CC     5 26         26 29 26 29
Senior 3 Male Mark WRIGHT Un-Attached Ulster         6 25     25 30 25 30
Senior 3 Male Zak HANNA (JR) Dromara Cycling Club     6 25         25 30 25 30
Senior 3 Male John GUY Orchard Wheelers         7 24 24 32 24 32
Senior 3 Male Richard ARCHER East Tyrone Cycling Club     7 24         24 32 24 32
Senior 3 Male Rowan MCMAHON 26 Extreme         9 22     22 34 22 34
Senior 3 Male Ryan REID Omagh Wheelers 9 22         22 34 22 34
Senior 3 Male Stephen KELLY Dromara Cycling Club     11 20         20 36 20 36
Senior 3 Male Gary Coyne Unattached Ulster     11 20     20 36 20 36
Senior 3 Male Graham MCCRACKEN Banbridge CC 22 9 20 11     20 36 20 36
Senior 3 Male Paul DALY Island Wheelers DNF   12 19         19 39 19 39
Senior 3 Male William BOYD Xmtb McConvey Cycles DNF       12 19     19 39 19 39
Senior 3 Male Christopher MCCANN Banbridge CC         13 18 18 41 18 41
Senior 3 Male Conor Graham Unattached Ulster     26 5 19 12     17 42 17 42
Senior 3 Male Gearoid CONERNEY Roe Valley CC     15 16     16 43 16 43
Senior 3 Male Duane MCCREADIE North Down CC 16 15 DNF         15 44 15 44
Senior 3 Male Peter RITCHIE Dromara Cycling Club DNF   24 7 23 8 DNF     15 44 15 44
Senior 3 Male Paul Trainor Phoenix CC     18 13     13 46 13 46
Senior 3 Male Aedan SHERRY     19 12         12 47 12 47
Senior 3 Male Paul NICHOL Unattached Ulster 23 8 27 4         12 47 12 47
Senior 3 Male Colm WATSON VC Glendale     DNF 19 12     12 47 12 47
Senior 3 Male Paul MCARTHUR North Down CC     20 11         11 50 11 50
Senior 3 Male Maurice MAYNE Banbridge CC 21 10         10 51 10 51
Senior 3 Male Paul NASH Donegal MTB Club 24 7         7 52 7 52
Senior 3 Male Carl SHERRY Unattached Ulster     25 6         6 53 6 53
Senior 3 Male Gerard CURRAN Tir Chonaill Gap CC 25 6 DNF         6 53 6 53
Senior 3 Male Hugh MC MAHON Donegal MTB Club 26 5         5 55 5 55
Senior 3 Male Gary Crawford Unattached Ulster     27 4     4 56 4 56
Senior 3 Male Aidan MC COLE Tir Chonaill Gap CC 27 4         4 56 4 56
Senior 3 Male Gordy MCFERRAN Unattached Ulster     28 3         3 58 3 58
Senior 3 Male Fred MCCURNAGHAN Unattached Ulster     29 2         2 59 2 59
Senior 3 Male Francis MCCARTHY Unattached Ulster     30 1         1 60 1 60
Senior 3 Male Shane MCCARTHY Unattached Ulster     31 1         1 60 1 60
Senior 3 Male Colm KERNAN Un-Attached Ulster         DNF     0   0
Senior 3 Male Marty Harney Phoenix CC     DNF       0   0
Senior 3 Male Rory LOUGHRAN Newry Wheelers CC     DNF         0   0
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best  
Ballykelly Rostrevor Lady Dixon Rostrevor Craigavon 3 of  
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank 5 Rank 2
Senior 2 Female Kathryn BELL Banbridge CC 1 40 1 40 80 1 80 1
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best  
Ballykelly Rostrevor Lady Dixon Rostrevor Craigavon 3 of  
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank 5 Rank 2
Senior 4 Male Ashley ALLERTON Unattached Ulster 1 40 1 40 1 40 8 23 143 3 120 1
Senior 4 Male Raymond ROCKS Island Wheelers 4 28 8 23 7 24 1 40 1 40 155 1 108 2
Senior 4 Male Sean SCULLION Island Wheelers 2 35 4 28 4 28 4 28 3 31 150 2 94 3
Senior 4 Male Dermot MCKEOGH Caldwell Cycles Omagh 3 31 6 25 5 26     82 8 82 4
Senior 4 Male Graeme ELLIOTT Carn Wheelers 5 26 3 31     6 25     82 8 82 4
Senior 4 Male Damien DOYLE Spires CC 8 23 12 19 9 22 5 26 5 26 116 4 75 6
Senior 4 Male Steven MULHOLLAND Carn Wheelers 10 21 10 21 12 19 3 31 21 10 102 5 73 7
Senior 4 Male Kieron EGERTON Omagh Wheelers 6 25 7 24 8 23     72 12 72 8
Senior 4 Male Adam GREER Xmtb McConvey Cycles 19 12 14 17 6 25 6 25 79 11 67 9
Senior 4 Male Mervyn GORDON Carn Wheelers 14 17 11 20 13 18 4 28     83 7 66 10
Senior 4 Male Darren MULHOLLAND Carn Wheelers 7 24 10 21 11 20 65 15 65 11
Senior 4 Male Tomas MCELWEE Carn Wheelers 9 22 18 13 15 16 7 24 13 18 93 6 64 12
Senior 4 Male Gary MCALEER Caldwell Cycles Omagh     5 26 2 35     61 16 61 13
Senior 4 Male Peter UPRICHARD PLUSHmtb 22 9 9 22 16 15 9 22 68 14 59 14
Senior 4 Male Adrian FINNEGAN Xmtb McConvey Cycles 15 16 15 16 14 17 14 17 15 16 82 8 50 15
Senior 4 Male Conal MCCARTAN Unattached Ulster     26 5 22 9 10 21 12 19 54 17 49 16
Senior 4 Male Nathan STURROCK (JR) Dromara Cycling Club 17 14 17 14 23 8 11 20 16 15 71 13 49 16
Senior 4 Male Ronan CAMPBELL Xmtb McConvey Cycles 27 4 25 6 18 13 16 15 18 13 51 18 41 18
Senior 4 Male Ian FERGUSON Unattached Ulster 13 18 21 10     19 12 40 20 40 19
Senior 4 Male Andrew TRUEMAN (JR) Orchard Wheelers     13 18 11 20     38 21 38 20
Senior 4 Male Sean MAGUIRE VC Glendale     22 9 20 11 13 18 27 4 42 19 38 20
Senior 4 Male Keith WARWICK East Tyrone Cycling Club 29 2 20 11     7 24 37 22 37 22
Senior 4 Male Cathal HENDRON Apollo CT         2 35 35 24 35 23
Senior 4 Male Craig REA Phoenix CC     2 35         35 24 35 23
Senior 4 Male Heath MCCOMBE Caldwell Cycles Omagh 32 1 34 1 24 7 17 14 17 14 37 22 35 23
Senior 4 Male Paul MCMINN Ards CC         2 35     35 24 35 23
Senior 4 Male Raymond ORR Omagh Wheelers 25 6 DNF 21 10 14 17 33 28 33 27
Senior 4 Male Johnny Reid Unattached Ulster     3 31     31 29 31 28
Senior 4 Male Fraser BUCHANAN Xmtb McConvey Cycles 26 5 23 8     19 12 22 9 34 27 29 29
Senior 4 Male Thomas HEPBURN Island Wheelers         4 28 28 31 28 30
Senior 4 Male Stephen MCCAMLEY Castlereagh CC 23 8 33 1 26 5 18 13 29 2 29 30 26 31
Senior 4 Male Bradley CLEMENTS (JR) Clogher Valley     19 12 25 6 24 7 25 32 25 32
Senior 4 Male Paul WATSON Dromara Cycling Club         9 22 DNF   22 33 22 33
Senior 4 Male Gibson CHAMBERS Dromara Cycling Club         10 21 21 34 21 34
Senior 4 Male Joe WILSON Harps CC 11 20         20 35 20 35
Senior 4 Male John O'HONE Unattached Ulster 12 19         19 36 19 36
Senior 4 Male Paul TAYLOR Un-Attached Ulster         12 19     19 36 19 36
Senior 4 Male Andy BATE Bann Wheelers CC     27 4 17 14     18 39 18 38
Senior 4 Male Robert DAVISON Dromara Cycling Club 31 1 37 1 30 1 15 16     19 36 18 38
Senior 4 Male Gareth SKELLY Carn Wheelers     31 1 31 1 21 10 26 5 17 40 16 40
Senior 4 Male Liam DOHERTY Strabane/Lifford CC 16 15         15 41 15 41
Senior 4 Male Ryan HUBBARD Unattached Ulster     16 15         15 41 15 41
Senior 4 Male Gary DAVIDSON Island Wheelers 18 13         13 43 13 43
Senior 4 Male David Hickey Unattached Ulster     19 12     12 44 12 44
Senior 4 Male David Hobbs Unattached Ulster     37 1 22 9 32 1 11 46 11 45
Senior 4 Male Paul MCCORMAC Apollo CT         20 11 11 46 11 45
Senior 4 Male Stephen PRENTICE Banbridge CC         20 11     11 46 11 45
Senior 4 Male Vincent BRADLEY Carn Wheelers 20 11         11 46 11 45
Senior 4 Male Alex BELL (JR) Xmtb McConvey Cycles 21 10         10 50 10 49
Senior 4 Male Leslie MITCHELL East Tyrone Cycling Club 37 1 38 1 36 1 23 8 35 1 12 44 10 49
Senior 4 Male Neil BEATTIE (JR) Banbridge CC     30 1     23 8 9 51 9 51
Senior 4 Male Norman ATKINS Unattached Ulster 24 7 32 1 33 1     9 51 9 51
Senior 4 Male Mark WELSH Unattached Ulster     24 7         7 53 7 53
Senior 4 Male Wayne DAVISON *OTHER CLUB NOT LISTED         24 7     7 53 7 53
Senior 4 Male Campbell ARMSTRONG Apollo CT         25 6 6 55 6 55
Senior 4 Male Calvin BEATTIE Unattached Ulster 30 1 28 3         4 56 4 56
Senior 4 Male Gary RAFFERTY Island Wheelers     35 1 28 3     4 56 4 56
Senior 4 Male Nicholas GORMLEY Carn Wheelers     DNF 27 4 DNF   4 56 4 56
Senior 4 Male Bob JOHNSTON Donegal MTB Club 28 3         3 59 3 59
Senior 4 Male Cayman HARDY Un-Attached Ulster         28 3 3 59 3 59
Senior 4 Male Fred MCCURNAGHAN Unattached Ulster     29 2     2 61 2 61
Senior 4 Male Hugh MCMAHON Donegal MTB Club     29 2         2 61 2 61
Senior 4 Male Matt Myers Unattached Ulster     35 1 34 1 2 61 2 61
Senior 4 Male Adrian MCMENAMIN Strabane/Lifford CC 33 1         1 64 1 64
Senior 4 Male Andy MCMULLAN Unattached Ulster     39 1         1 64 1 64
Senior 4 Male Angus MACDONALD Un-Attached Ulster         31 1 1 64 1 64
Senior 4 Male Damien LAVERY Island Wheelers         30 1 1 64 1 64
Senior 4 Male Dermot Philip Unattached Ulster     34 1     1 64 1 64
Senior 4 Male Don MCNICHOLL Unattached Ulster 38 1         1 64 1 64
Senior 4 Male Evan EVANS Unattached Ulster     36 1         1 64 1 64
Senior 4 Male Niall McCarron Unattached Ulster     32 1     1 64 1 64
Senior 4 Male Nigel ROSS Unattached Ulster 35 1         1 64 1 64
Senior 4 Male Noel SHAW Un-Attached Ulster         36 1 1 64 1 64
Senior 4 Male Richard DUNN Strabane/Lifford CC 36 1         1 64 1 64
Senior 4 Male Tommy HEANEY Carn Wheelers 34 1         1 64 1 64
Senior 4 Male Chris COOKE Team Madigan C.C. DNF           0   0
Senior 4 Male Chris GILROY Un-Attached Ulster         37 1 1 64 1
Senior 4 Male Colm MCLARNON North Down CC     DNF     33 1 1 64 1
Senior 4 Male Colum O'NEILL Omagh Wheelers     DNF         0   0
Senior 4 Male Darren Harpur Unattached Ulster DNF           0   0
Senior 4 Male David REID Strabane/Lifford CC DNF           0   0
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best  
Ballykelly Rostrevor Lady Dixon Rostrevor Craigavon 3 of  
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank 5 Rank 2
Senior 3 Female Lisa Millar Dromara Cycling Club     1 40 1 40 80 1 80 1
Senior 3 Female Joanne MCCALLUM Unattached Ulster     1 40         40 2 40 2
Senior 3 Female Trudy BROWN Northern CC         2 35 35 3 35 3
Senior 3 Female Lucy Cumming Unattached Ulster     DNF       0   0
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best  
Ballykelly Rostrevor Lady Dixon Rostrevor Craigavon 3 of  
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank 5 Rank 2
Under 16s Male James CURRY Banbridge CC 1 40 1 40 1 40 2 35 1 40 195 1 120 1
Under 16s Male Cameron MCINTYRE Xmtb McConvey Cycles 2 35 2 35 2 35 1 40     145 3 110 2
Under 16s Male Calvin MOORE Caldwell Cycles Omagh 3 31 4 28 3 31 2 35 125 5 97 3
Under 16s Male Dylan RUSSELL Caldwell Cycles Omagh 4 28 3 31 5 26 3 31 3 31 147 2 93 4
Under 16s Male James O'NEILL Omagh Wheelers 6 25 5 26 4 28 DNF 4 28 107 7 82 5
Under 16s Male Joseph BAIRD Banbridge CC 5 26 6 25 7 24 4 28 5 26 129 4 80 6
Under 16s Male Richard BAIRD Banbridge CC 7 24 DNF     6 25 6 25 74 9 74 7
Under 16s Male Sean BRADLEY Carn Wheelers 9 22 8 23 8 23 7 24 9 22 114 6 70 8
Under 16s Male Patrick BUCHANAN Xmtb McConvey Cycles 10 21 9 22     8 23 8 23 89 8 68 9
Under 16s Male Conor BOYLE Island Wheelers     7 24 6 25     49 10 49 10
Under 16s Male Alistair BARON *OTHER CLUB NOT LISTED         5 26     26 11 26 11
Under 16s Male Aaron MCCUTCHEON North Down CC         7 24 24 12 24 12
Under 16s Male Marc HEANEY Carn Wheelers 8 23         23 13 23 13
Under 16s Male Cayman HARDY Unattached Ulster DNF   10 21         21 14 21 14
Under 16s Male Greg BELL Xmtb McConvey Cycles 12 19         19 15 19 15
Under 16s Male Dylan Harpur Clogher Valley Wheelers DNF           0   0
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best  
Ballykelly Rostrevor Lady Dixon Rostrevor Craigavon 3 of  
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank 5 Rank 2
Under 16s Female Shannon BULLER Banbridge CC 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 200 1 120 1
Under 16s Female Shenna McKiverigan Banbridge CC         2 35 35 1 35 1
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best  
Ballykelly Rostrevor Lady Dixon Rostrevor Craigavon 3 of  
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank 5 Rank 2
Under 14s Male John BULLER Banbridge CC 2 35 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 195 1 120 1
Under 14s Male Craig MCCARTHY Xmtb McConvey Cycles 1 40 3 31 2 35 2 35 141 4 110 2
Under 14s Male Ethan CREIGHTON Dromara Cycling Club 3 31 2 35 3 31 3 31 4 28 156 2 97 3
Under 14s Male Thomas CREIGHTON Dromara Cycling Club 6 25 4 28 4 28 2 35 3 31 147 3 94 4
Under 14s Male Caolem MCCARTER Omagh Wheelers 4 28 5 26 6 25 5 26 105 6 80 5
Under 14s Male Max MELVILLE Dromara Cycling Club 5 26 6 25 5 26 6 25 8 23 125 5 77 6
Under 14s Male Conal McKee Unattached Ulster     7 24 6 25 49 7 49 7
Under 14s Male Brent HARDY Unattached Ulster 7 24     7 24 48 8 48 8
Under 14s Male Tomas GORDON Un-Attached Ulster         4 28     28 9 28 9
Under 14s Male Stuart DUNLOP West Down Wheelers     DNF     5 26     26 10 26 10
Under 14s Male Ben CLERKIN Unattached Ulster     7 24         24 11 24 11
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best  
Ballykelly Rostrevor Lady Dixon Rostrevor Craigavon 3 of  
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank 5 Rank 2
Under 14s Female Niamh SKELLY Carn Wheelers 1 40 3 31 3 31 1 40 3 31 173 1 111 1
Under 14s Female Rebekah OGILBY Xmtb McConvey Cycles 2 35 2 35 1 40     110 2 110 2
Under 14s Female Emma ELDER Carn Wheelers     1 40 2 35 4 28 103 3 103 3
Under 14s Female Molly MCLARNON North Down CC     4 28     1 40 68 4 68 4
Under 14s Female Kathryn DOYLE Carn Wheelers         2 35 35 5 35 5
Under 14s Female Lauryn HEANEY Carn Wheelers 3 31         31 6 31 6
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best  
Ballykelly Rostrevor Lady Dixon Rostrevor Craigavon 3 of  
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank 5 Rank 2
Under 12s Male Drew ARMSTRONG Xmtb McConvey Cycles 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 2 35 195 1 120 1
Under 12s Male Mark BULLER Banbridge CC 5 26 2 35 2 35 2 35 1 40 171 2 110 2
Under 12s Male Ben WILSON Dromara Cycling Club 2 35 3 31 3 31 4 28 4 28 153 3 97 3
Under 12s Male Andrew GORDON Carn Wheelers 4 28 5 26 5 26 3 31 3 31 142 4 90 4
Under 12s Male Lee HARVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles 3 31 4 28 4 28 5 26 6 25 138 5 87 5
Under 12s Male Jack BAIRD Banbridge CC 7 24 6 25 9 22 6 25 9 22 118 6 74 6
Under 12s Male James BULLER Banbridge CC 8 23 10 21 7 24 7 24 10 21 113 7 71 7
Under 12s Male Niall SKELLY Carn Wheelers 6 25 7 24 13 18 9 22 11 20 109 8 71 7
Under 12s Male Sam Duncan Dromara Cycling Club     15 16 12 19 13 18 53 9 53 9
Under 12s Male James Glasgow East Tyrone Cycling Club     6 25 7 24 49 10 49 10
Under 12s Male Caolan McKee Unattached Ulster     8 23 8 23 46 11 46 11
Under 12s Male Christopher Cumming Unattached Ulster     11 20 10 21     41 12 41 12
Under 12s Male Cathir DOYLE Carn Wheelers         5 26 26 13 26 13
Under 12s Male Jack McGreevy Un-Attached Ulster         8 23     23 14 23 14
Under 12s Male Charlie TINNELLY Unattached Ulster     8 23         23 14 23 14
Under 12s Male Eric COPELAND Unattached Ulster     9 22         22 16 22 16
Under 12s Male Connor McKee Unattached Ulster     10 21     21 17 21 17
Under 12s Male Jamie Farrell Un-Attached Ulster         11 20     20 18 20 18
Under 12s Male Clint MARSHALL Un-Attached Ulster         12 19 19 19 19 19
Under 12s Male Matt Smyth Phoenix CC     12 19     19 19 19 19
Under 12s Male Dean Watson Team Madigan     14 17     17 21 17 21
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best  
Ballykelly Rostrevor Lady Dixon Rostrevor Craigavon 3 of  
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank 5 Rank 2
Under 12s Female Ellie KELSO East Tyrone Cycling Club 1 40 2 35 1 40 1 40 155 1 120 1
Under 12s Female Kerry BEATTIE Xmtb McConvey Cycles 2 35 1 40 2 35     110 2 110 2
Under 12s Female Kelly WILSON Dromara Cycling Club     DNF 5 26 1 40 4 28 94 4 94 3
Under 12s Female Sarah ELDER Carn Wheelers     3 31 4 28 2 35 94 4 94 3
Under 12s Female Anna RUSSELL Carn Wheelers     4 28 3 31 3 31 90 6 90 5
Under 12s Female Darcey Harkness Carn Wheelers 3 31 5 26 8 23 5 26 106 3 83 6
Under 12s Female Anna WATSON VC Glendale     DNF 7 24 6 25 49 7 49 7
Under 12s Female Sophie MCBRIDE VC Glendale     DNF 6 25     25 8 25 8
Under 12s Female Molly MCCRORY VC Glendale     DNF         0   0
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best  
Ballykelly Rostrevor Lady Dixon Rostrevor Craigavon 3 of  
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank 5 Rank 2
Under 10s Male Dean HARVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 2 35 195 1 120 1
Under 10s Male Darren RAFFERTY Island Wheelers 4 28 6 25 4 28 2 35 1 40 156 2 103 2
Under 10s Male Robert MAGUIRE Xmtb McConvey Cycles 2 35 2 35 3 31 7 24 125 6 101 3
Under 10s Male Shea O'KANE Phoenix CC 5 26 3 31 2 35 5 26 3 31 149 3 97 4
Under 10s Male Ryan SKELLY Carn Wheelers 3 31 4 28 12 19 4 28 4 28 134 4 87 5
Under 10s Male Neil KELSO East Tyrone Cycling Club 7 24 5 26 8 23 3 31 9 22 126 5 81 6
Under 10s Male Fraser HARROWER Dromara Cycling Club 8 23 8 23 5 26 6 25 97 10 74 7
Under 10s Male Scott ROBERTS Unattached Ulster 6 25 7 24 7 24 7 24 10 21 118 7 73 8
Under 10s Male Matthew MCKELVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles 9 22 9 22 6 25 5 26 95 12 73 8
Under 10s Male James CAMPBELL Xmtb McConvey Cycles 14 17 11 20 9 22 6 25 8 23 107 8 70 10
Under 10s Male Lewis ARMSTRONG Xmtb McConvey Cycles 10 21 10 21 11 20 8 23 11 20 105 9 65 11
Under 10s Male Sam BAIRD Banbridge CC 12 19 12 19 13 18 9 22 12 19 97 10 60 12
Under 10s Male Adam MCCAUGHTRY Dromara Cycling Club 11 20 10 21 13 18 59 14 59 13
Under 10s Male Joel ANDERSON Shelbourne Motors/Orchard Wheelers 13 18 13 18 14 17 10 21 14 17 91 13 57 14
Under 10s Male Lorcan MURNAGHAN Xmtb McConvey Cycles 17 14 16 15 17 14 43 16 43 15
Under 10s Male Dylan LEWIS Unattached Ulster 18 13 17 14 20 11 DNF 20 11 49 15 38 16
Under 10s Male Kyle Glasgow East Tyrone Cycling Club     15 16 18 13 29 17 29 17
Under 10s Male Luke Myers North Down CC     17 14 16 15 29 17 29 17
Under 10s Male Diarmuid MCGUIGAN Island Wheelers 19 12 15 16         28 19 28 19
Under 10s Male Matthew MAWHINNEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles 16 15 18 13     28 19 28 19
Under 10s Male Conor Campbell VC Glendale     19 12 DNF 19 12 24 21 24 21
Under 10s Male Niall CLERKIN Unattached Ulster     14 17         17 22 17 22
Under 10s Male Chris MCCUTCHEON Un-Attached Ulster         15 16 16 23 16 23
Under 10s Male Callum QUIGG Unattached Ulster 15 16         16 23 16 23
Under 10s Male Liam TINNELLY Unattached Ulster     16 15         15 25 15 25
Under 10s Male Callum COOKE Team Madigan C.C. 20 11         11 26 11 26
Under 10s Male James Murtagh Unattached Ulster     21 10     10 27 10 27
Under 10s Male Dean Grimley Dromara Cycling Club     22 9     9 28 9 28
Under 10s Male Cameron Dawson East Tyrone Cycling Club     23 8     8 29 8 29
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best  
Ballykelly Rostrevor Lady Dixon Rostrevor Craigavon 3 of  
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank 5 Rank 2
Under 10s Female Sara DOYLE Spires CC 1 40 2 35 1 40 3 31 5 26 172 1 115 1
Under 10s Female Eva GORDON Carn Wheelers 2 35 2 35 1 40 1 40 150 2 115 1
Under 10s Female Sarah WILSON Island Wheelers 3 31 3 31 4 28 4 28     118 3 90 3
Under 10s Female Katie NEILL Carn Wheelers 5 26 4 28 3 31 3 31 116 4 90 3
Under 10s Female Louise WATSON VC Glendale     5 26 6 25 2 35 86 5 86 5
Under 10s Female Charley DUNLOP Banbridge CC     1 40     2 35     75 6 75 6
Under 10s Female Cara MCKEE VC Glendale     7 24 5 26 6 25 75 6 75 6
Under 10s Female Sophie WATSON VC Glendale     DNF 7 24 4 28 52 8 52 8
Under 10s Female Eimear TOHILL Spires CC 4 28 10 21     49 9 49 9
Under 10s Female Lucy MCBRIDE VC Glendale     6 25 8 23     48 10 48 10
Under 10s Female Kayla GRIMLEY Dromara Cycling Club     9 22     22 11 22 11
Under 10s Female Hannah Todd Unattached Ulster     11 20     20 12 20 12
Under 10s Female Olivia Millar Dromara Cycling Club     12 19     19 13 19 13
Under 10s Female Ciara McKee VC Glendale     13 18     18 14 18 14
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best  
Ballykelly Rostrevor Lady Dixon Rostrevor Craigavon 3 of  
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank 5 Rank 2
Under 8s Male Travis HARKNESS Carn Wheelers 1 40 1 40 2 35 5 26 5 26 167 1 115 1
Under 8s Male Lewis KENNEDY Dromara Cycling Club     2 35 3 31 1 40 106 6 106 2
Under 8s Male Shane Scullion Island Wheelers 2 35 10 21 3 31 4 28 115 5 94 3
Under 8s Male Adam RAFFERTY Island Wheelers 8 23 6 25 5 26 4 28 2 35 137 2 89 4
Under 8s Male Curtis NEILL Carn Wheelers 4 28 7 24 9 22 2 35 6 25 134 3 88 5
Under 8s Male Frank RUSSELL Carn Wheelers 6 25 3 31 7 24 7 24 104 7 80 6
Under 8s Male Alfie LEWIS Unattached Ulster 3 31 8 23 12 19 6 25 13 18 116 4 79 7
Under 8s Male Tom RUSSELL Carn Wheelers 7 24 5 26 6 25 11 20 95 8 75 8
Under 8s Male Jack Watt Unattached Ulster     1 40 3 31 71 9 71 9
Under 8s Male Anton BEATTIE Xmtb McConvey Cycles 5 26 10 21 8 23     70 10 70 10
Under 8s Male Anthony QUINN Dromara Cycling Club     4 28     1 40     68 11 68 11
Under 8s Male Christopher Duncan Dromara Cycling Club     14 17 7 24 8 23 64 12 64 12
Under 8s Male Alex HARROWER Dromara Cycling Club 10 21 14 17 17 14 19 12 64 12 52 13
Under 8s Male Scott WILSON Dromara Cycling Club     11 20 11 20     40 14 40 14
Under 8s Male Lorcan MCGUIGAN Island Wheelers 11 20 13 18         38 15 38 15
Under 8s Male Harry HOBBS VC Glendale     12 19 15 16     35 16 35 16
Under 8s Male Joshua Martin Dromore CC         12 19 18 13 32 17 32 17
Under 8s Male Alexander Myers North Down CC     16 15 16 15 30 18 30 18
Under 8s Male Calum Hepburn Island Wheelers     18 13 14 17 30 18 30 18
Under 8s Male Zak Tsoutsas Dromara Cycling Club     4 28     28 20 28 20
Under 8s Male Isaac McElherron Un-Attached Ulster         8 23     23 21 23 21
Under 8s Male Joey MACDONALD Apollo CT         9 22 22 22 22 22
Under 8s Male Ethan Davison Un-Attached Ulster         9 22     22 22 22 22
Under 8s Male Brett KELLY Dromara Cycling Club     9 22         22 22 22 22
Under 8s Male Ethan Maguire Unattached Ulster 9 22         22 22 22 22
Under 8s Male Ebhan MAGUIRE Omagh Wheelers         10 21 21 26 21 26
Under 8s Male Joshua Colville Un-Attached Ulster         10 21     21 26 21 26
Under 8s Male Cormac King Un-Attached Ulster         11 20     20 28 20 28
Under 8s Male Tom NEILL Orchard Wheelers         12 19 19 29 19 29
Under 8s Male Zach Watson VC Glendale     13 18     18 30 18 30
Under 8s Male Ben WALMSLEY Apollo CT         15 16 16 31 16 31
Under 8s Male Ryan OSBORNE VC Glendale         17 14 14 32 14 32
Under 8s Male Ben Watson Dromara Cycling Club     19 12     12 33 12 33
Under 8s Male Sam Millar Dromara Cycling Club     20 11     11 34 11 34
Under 8s Male Shea MCCANN Harps CC         DNF   0   0 35
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Best  
Ballykelly Rostrevor Lady Dixon Rostrevor Craigavon 3 of  
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank 5 Rank 2
Under 8s Female Aine DOHERTY VC Glendale 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 200 1 120 1
Under 8s Female Eimer Skelly Carn Wheelers 2 35 7 24 2 35 5 26 120 4 96 2
Under 8s Female Lily BROWN VC Glendale     2 35 4 28 4 28 3 31 122 3 94 3
Under 8s Female Zoe LINDSAY Dromara Cycling Club 3 31 3 31 6 25 3 31 6 25 143 2 93 4
Under 8s Female Moya O'Kane Phoenix CC     2 35 7 24 4 28 87 6 87 5
Under 8s Female Clodagh DOHERTY VC Glendale     5 26 5 26 5 26 9 22 100 5 78 6
Under 8s Female Sophie OSBORNE VC Glendale         2 35 35 7 35 7
Under 8s Female Daisy Blayney North Down CC     3 31     31 8 31 8
Under 8s Female Sophie EGERTON Omagh Wheelers     4 28         28 9 28 9
Under 8s Female Ollie Cooke Team Madigan C.C. 4 28         28 9 28 9
Under 8s Female Orla King Un-Attached Ulster         6 25     25 11 25 11
Under 8s Female Danielle TODD VC Glendale         7 24 24 12 24 12
Under 8s Female Sophie MCBRIDE Un-Attached Ulster         8 23 23 13 23 13
Under 8s Female Olivia Campbell Xmtb McConvey Cycles     DNF       0   0
Back to UlsterXC.com