Ulster XC Series - 2012
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
Ballykelly Lady Dixon Davagh Forest Dunmore Garvagh Craigavon Best  
15/04/2012 27/05/2012 24/06/2012 30/06/2012 12/08/2012 02/09/2012 4 of  
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank 6 Rank 2 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
Senior 1 Male Roger Aiken Banbridge CC     1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 160 1 160 1 0 40 40 40 40 0
Senior 1 Male Gareth McKee ChainReaction Cycles 1 40 2 35 2 35     110 2 110 2 40 35 35 0 0 0
Senior 1 Male Lance McCarthy Xmtb McConvey Cycles 2 35 4 28     2 35 98 3 98 3 35 28 0 0 35 0
Senior 1 Male Matthew Adair Banbridge CC     3 31 3 31 2 35     97 4 97 4 0 31 31 35 0 0
Senior 1 Male Tomasz Michalski Xmtb McConvey Cycles     4 28     28 5 28 5 0 0 28 0 0 0
Senior 1 Male JJ Conway Harps CC     5 26     26 6 26 6 0 0 26 0 0 0
Senior 1 Male Sean Donnelly TVR     DNF         0   0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Best  
Ballykelly Lady Dixon Davagh Forest Dunmore Garvagh Craigavon 4 of  
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank 6 Rank 2 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
Senior 1 Female Ciara MacManus **UNATTACHED Ulster 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40     160 1 160 1 40 40 40 40 0 0
Senior 1 Female Claire Oakley WXC World Racing DNF   2 35     3 31     1 40 106 2 106 2 0 35 0 31 0 40
Senior 1 Female Julie Rea Phoenix CC         1 40 40 3 40 3 0 0 0 0 40 0
Senior 1 Female Gill Smith **UNATTACHED Ulster         2 35     35 4 35 4 0 0 0 35 0 0
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Best  
Ballykelly Lady Dixon Davagh Forest Dunmore Garvagh Craigavon 4 of  
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank 6 Rank 2 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
Senior 2 Male Barry Kellett Dromara Cycling Club 8 23 7 24 3 31 1 40 1 40 19 12 170 2 135 1 23 24 31 40 40 12
Senior 2 Male Simon Curry Banbridge CC 2 35 3 31 4 28 4 28 2 35 3 31 188 1 132 2 35 31 28 28 35 31
Senior 2 Male David Montgomery (J) Banbridge CC     2 35 1 40     1 40 115 5 115 3 0 35 40 0 0 40
Senior 2 Male Robert Lamont Xmtb McConvey Cycles 5 26 4 28 6 25     2 35 114 6 114 4 26 28 25 0 0 35
Senior 2 Male Stuart Ballantine (J) Xmtb McConvey Cycles 3 31 8 23 2 35 7 24     17 14 127 4 113 5 31 23 35 24 0 14
Senior 2 Male William Mulligan Banbridge CC 9 22 11 20 8 23 2 35 3 31 131 3 111 6 22 20 23 35 31 0
Senior 2 Male Clive Caldwell Strabane/Lifford CC     17 14 7 24 6 25 4 28 13 18 109 8 95 7 0 14 24 25 28 18
Senior 2 Male Graham Boyd Xmtb McConvey Cycles 16 15 18 13 11 20 5 26 9 22 15 16 112 7 84 8 15 13 20 26 22 16
Senior 2 Male Andrew Wallace Northern CC 14 17 15 16 12 19 9 22     8 23 97 9 81 9 17 16 19 22 0 23
Senior 2 Male Marc Potts Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club 1 40 1 40         80 10 80 10 40 40 0 0 0 0
Senior 2 Male Eamon McConvey Xmtb McConvey Cycles 13 18     3 31 DNF   4 28 77 11 77 11 18 0 0 31 0 28
Senior 2 Male Ryan Walsh Carn Wheelers 7 24 9 22 8 23 69 12 69 12 24 0 22 0 23 0
Senior 2 Male Mark Harvey Xmtb McConvey Cycles     13 18 8 23 5 26 67 13 67 13 0 0 18 23 26 0
Senior 2 Male Chris Oakley (J) Xmtb McConvey Cycles 18 13 13 18     10 21     18 13 65 14 65 14 13 18 0 21 0 13
Senior 2 Male William Boyd Xmtb McConvey Cycles 17 14 19 12 14 17 10 21 64 15 64 15 14 12 17 0 21 0
Senior 2 Male Michael Holland Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club 10 21 10 21     9 22 64 15 64 15 21 0 21 0 0 22
Senior 2 Male Brendan Doherty VC Glendale     5 26 5 26     52 17 52 17 0 26 26 0 0 0
Senior 2 Male Angus Fyffe (J) Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club 4 28 9 22         50 18 50 18 28 22 0 0 0 0
Senior 2 Male Peter McConville Newry Wheelers CC     6 25         7 24 49 19 49 19 0 25 0 0 0 24
Senior 2 Male Paul McMenamin Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club         6 25 10 21 46 20 46 20 0 0 0 0 25 21
Senior 2 Male Cathal Doyle Carn Wheelers     10 21         14 17 38 21 38 21 0 21 0 0 0 17
Senior 2 Male Mark Bartley *Unattached* 15 16 16 15 DNF       DNF 31 22 31 22 16 15 0 0 0 0
Senior 2 Male Bob Talbot Harps CC             5 26 26 23 26 23 0 0 0 0 0 26
Senior 2 Male Paul McCarter Omagh Wheelers             6 25 25 24 25 24 0 0 0 0 0 25
Senior 2 Male David McIntyre **UNATTACHED Ulster 6 25         25 24 25 24 25 0 0 0 0 0
Senior 2 Male Andrew Godfrey **UNATTACHED Ulster 11 20         20 26 20 26 20 0 0 0 0 0
Senior 2 Male Mark Farrell Unattached Ulster             11 20 20 26 20 26 0 0 0 0 0 20
Senior 2 Male Matthew Casey Xmtb McConvey Cycles     12 19         19 28 19 28 0 19 0 0 0 0
Senior 2 Male Gareth Blair ChainReaction Cycles 12 19         19 28 19 28 19 0 0 0 0 0
Senior 2 Male David Blevins Harps CC             12 19 19 28 19 28 0 0 0 0 0 19
Senior 2 Male Daniel Runciman (J) Banbridge CC     14 17 DNF   7   DNF 17 31 17 31 0 17 0 0 0 0
Senior 2 Male Mark Wright DNF   15 16     16 32 16 32 0 0 16 0 0 0
Senior 2 Male Connor Young (J) Ballymena Road Club             16 15 15 33 15 33 0 0 0 0 0 15
Senior 2 Male William Barclay North Down CC     DNF         0   0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0
Senior 2 Male Ross Blayney North Down CC             DNF 0   0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0
Senior 2 Male Zak Hanna (J) Dromara Cycling Club     DNF         0   0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0
Senior 2 Male Chris Tyndall **UNATTACHED Ulster DNF           0   0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Best  
Ballykelly Lady Dixon Davagh Forest Dunmore Garvagh Craigavon 4 of  
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank 6 Rank 2 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
Senior 3 Male Paul McCarter Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club 1 40 1 40 2 35 1 40 155 3 155 1 40 0 40 35 40 0
Senior 3 Male Darragh McCarter Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club 5 26 1 40 2 35 6 25 2 35 DNF 161 1 136 2 26 40 35 25 35 0
Senior 3 Male Stephen Law Carn Wheelers 2 35 2 35 4 28 4 28 3 31 157 2 129 3 35 35 28 28 31 0
Senior 3 Male Richard Stewart Phoenix CC 8 23 11 20 5 26 4 28 9 22 119 4 99 4 23 0 20 26 28 22
Senior 3 Male Brian Wilson Dromara Cycling Club 7 24 11 20     8 23 6 25 92 7 92 5 24 20 0 0 23 25
Senior 3 Male Adrian Booth Phoenix CC 11 20 10 21 10 21 DNF 5 26 11 20 108 5 88 6 20 21 21 0 26 20
Senior 3 Male Jonathan Buller Banbridge CC 15 16 13 18     8 23 7 24 12 19 100 6 84 7 16 18 0 23 24 19
Senior 3 Male Barry Russell Carn Wheelers 3 31 5 26 6 25     82 8 82 8 31 26 25 0 0 0
Senior 3 Male Julian Dunlop Lakeland 13 18 8 23 DNF   3 31 72 9 72 9 18 0 23 0 0 31
Senior 3 Male Mark Farrell Unattached Ulster     DNF 3 31 1 40     71 10 71 10 0 0 31 40 0 0
Senior 3 Male Zak Hanna (J) Dromara Cycling Club     14 17 7 24     14 17 58 11 58 11 0 0 17 24 0 17
Senior 3 Male Alan Gilkinson East Tyrone Cycling Club 6 25 7 24 DNF DNF   49 12 49 12 25 0 24 0 0 0
Senior 3 Male William Forsythe Banbridge CC 14 17 16 15         15 16 48 13 48 13 17 15 0 0 0 16
Senior 3 Male Martin Grimley Dromara Cycling Club     6 25 9 22     47 14 47 14 0 25 22 0 0 0
Senior 3 Male William Barclay North Down CC 9 22 13 18 DNF     40 15 40 15 22 0 18 0 0 0
Senior 3 Male David Neill ShelbourneMotors / Orchard             1 40 40 15 40 15 0 0 0 0 0 40
Senior 3 Male Colm Watson VC GLENDALE     12 19 12 19     38 17 38 17 0 19 19 0 0 0
Senior 3 Male Paul Caldwell Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club 17 14 9 22         36 18 36 18 14 22 0 0 0 0
Senior 3 Male Ronnie Ogilby Xmtb McConvey Cycles 12 19 14 17         36 18 36 18 19 17 0 0 0 0
Senior 3 Male Darren Hughes Harps CC             2 35 35 20 35 20 0 0 0 0 0 35
Senior 3 Male Mark Wright Ballymena RC         3 31     31 21 31 21 0 0 0 31 0 0
Senior 3 Male John O'Neill Phoenix CC     3 31         31 21 31 21 0 31 0 0 0 0
Senior 3 Male Darren Murray Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club     4 28         28 23 28 23 0 28 0 0 0 0
Senior 3 Male Ciaran O'Hagan Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club 4 28         28 23 28 23 28 0 0 0 0 0
Senior 3 Male Shane Farren North Down CC             4 28 28 23 28 23 0 0 0 0 0 28
Senior 3 Male Patrick Kelly Carn Wheelers     5 26     26 26 26 26 0 0 26 0 0 0
Senior 3 Male Stephen Kelly Dromara Cycling Club             5 26 26 26 26 26 0 0 0 0 0 26
Senior 3 Male John Runciman Banbridge CC         6 25 25 28 25 28 0 0 0 0 25 0
Senior 3 Male Mark Harvey Xmtb McConvey Cycles     7 24         24 29 24 29 0 24 0 0 0 0
Senior 3 Male Maurice Mayne Banbridge CC 18 13 20 11         24 29 24 29 13 11 0 0 0 0
Senior 3 Male Joe Penny Banbridge CC             7 24 24 29 24 29 0 0 0 0 0 24
Senior 3 Male Paul McMenamin Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club     8 23         23 32 23 32 0 23 0 0 0 0
Senior 3 Male Glenn Dunwoody Orchard Wheelers             8 23 23 32 23 32 0 0 0 0 0 23
Senior 3 Male Edmund Boyle Phoenix CC         9 22     22 34 22 34 0 0 0 22 0 0
Senior 3 Male Findhan Strain Donegal MTB Club 10 21         21 35 21 35 21 0 0 0 0 0
Senior 3 Male Melvin Bowman Spires CC             10 21 21 35 21 35 0 0 0 0 0 21
Senior 3 Male Johnny Guy Orchard Wheelers             13 18 18 37 18 37 0 0 0 0 0 18
Senior 3 Male Mark Kirk     DNF 15 16     16 38 16 38 0 0 16 0 0 0
Senior 3 Male Peter Bennett North Down CC     15 16         16 38 16 38 0 16 0 0 0 0
Senior 3 Male Fergus Mc Cann     16 15     15 40 15 40 0 0 15 0 0 0
Senior 3 Male Martin Mullan XMTB McConvey Cycles 16 15         15 40 15 40 15 0 0 0 0 0
Senior 3 Male Andrew Lyle     17 14     14 42 14 42 0 0 14 0 0 0
Senior 3 Male Sean Glynn Glynn Autos     17 14         14 42 14 42 0 14 0 0 0 0
Senior 3 Male Colm O'Byrne N/A     18 13         13 44 13 44 0 13 0 0 0 0
Senior 3 Male Conor Graham N/A     19 12         12 45 12 45 0 12 0 0 0 0
Senior 3 Male Darragh Maloney *Unattached*     DNF         0   0 46 0 0 0 0 0 0
Senior 3 Male Martin Henderson Phoenix CC     DNF         0   0 46 0 0 0 0 0 0
Senior 3 Male Wesley Vance             DNF 0   0 46 0 0 0 0 0 0
Senior 3 Male Ray Beers XMTB McConvey Cycles DNF           0   0 46 0 0 0 0 0 0
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Best  
Ballykelly Lady Dixon Davagh Forest Dunmore Garvagh Craigavon 4 of  
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank 6 Rank 2 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
Senior 2 Female Julie Rea Phoenix CC 1 40 1 40 1   1 40     120 1 120 1 40 40 0 40 0 0
Senior 2 Female Kathryn Bell Northern CC     2 35 2   2 35     70 2 70 2 0 35 0 35 0 0
Senior 2 Female Kerryann Hughes Harps CC             1 40 40 3 40 3 0 0 0 0 0 40
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Best  
Ballykelly Lady Dixon Davagh Forest Dunmore Garvagh Craigavon 4 of  
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank 6 Rank 2 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
Senior 4 Male Gavin Treanor *Unattached* 3 31 6 25 2 35 1 40 6 25 1 40 196 1 146 1 31 25 35 40 25 40
Senior 4 Male Martin Bradley Carn Wheelers     2 35 1 40 3 31 2 35 6 25 166 3 141 2 0 35 40 31 35 25
Senior 4 Male Dermot McKeogh Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club 2 35 1 40 8 23 11 20 12 19 9 22 159 5 120 3 35 40 23 20 19 22
Senior 4 Male Paul Daly Island Wheelers 4 28 5 26 4 28 4 28 3 31 3 31 172 2 118 4 28 26 28 28 31 31
Senior 4 Male Damien Doyle Spires CC 5 26 11 20 5 26 5 26 4 28 2 35 161 4 115 5 26 20 26 26 28 35
Senior 4 Male Barry Kirkland Island Wheelers     9 22 16 15 7 24 8 23 4 28 112 7 97 6 0 22 15 24 23 28
Senior 4 Male John Shanks Dromara Cycling Club 9 22 7 24 12 19 9 22 7 24 5 26 137 6 96 7 22 24 19 22 24 26
Senior 4 Male Richard Faloon Xmtb McConvey Cycles 6 25 3 31 11 20     21 10 86 11 86 8 25 31 20 0 0 10
Senior 4 Male Bryce Hetherington Dromara Cycling Club 20 11 4 28 19 12 9 22 14 17 90 10 79 9 11 28 12 0 22 17
Senior 4 Male Gibson Chambers Dromara Cycling Club 11 20 12 19     12 19 15 16 11 20 94 9 78 10 20 19 0 19 16 20
Senior 4 Male Mervyn Gordon Carn Wheelers 16 15 15 16 6 25 11 20 76 13 76 11 15 0 16 25 20 0
Senior 4 Male Brian Kellett Lakeland 14 17 15 16 13 18 10 21 13 18 13 18 108 8 75 12 17 16 18 21 18 18
Senior 4 Male Joe Penny Banbridge CC         2 35 1 40 75 14 75 12 0 0 0 35 40 0
Senior 4 Male Graeme Elliott Ballymoney CC 15 16 17 14     13 18 16 15 8 23 86 11 72 14 16 14 0 18 15 23
Senior 4 Male Darren Mulholland Carn Wheelers 8 23 20 11     19 12 16 15 61 16 61 15 23 11 0 0 12 15
Senior 4 Male Adrian Finnegan Xmtb McConvey Cycles 17 14 13 18 17 14 17 14 19 12 72 15 60 16 14 18 14 14 12 0
Senior 4 Male Johnston McFarland Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club     3 31 14 17 48 17 48 17 0 0 31 0 17 0
Senior 4 Male Ronan Campbell Dromara Cycling Club DNF   18 13 20 11 14 17     25 6 47 18 47 18 0 13 11 17 0 6
Senior 4 Male Stephen McCamley Castlereagh CC 12 19 16 15     22 9 28 3 46 19 46 19 19 15 0 0 9 3
Senior 4 Male Cathal McGuigan Island Wheelers DNF   DNF     10 21 7 24 45 20 45 20 0 0 0 0 21 24
Senior 4 Male Gary McAleer Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club 10 21 8 23         44 21 44 21 21 23 0 0 0 0
Senior 4 Male Mark Farrell **UNATTACHED Ulster 1 40         40 22 40 22 40 0 0 0 0 0
Senior 4 Male Nathan Sturrock (J) Dromara Cycling Club 25 6 34 1 24 7 18 13 25 6 33 23 32 23 6 1 7 13 6 0
Senior 4 Male Peter Ritchie Dromara Cycling Club     25 6     18 13 18 13 32 24 32 23 0 6 0 0 13 13
Senior 4 Male Derek Hanna Dromara Cycling Club     18 13 15 16     29 25 29 25 0 0 13 16 0 0
Senior 4 Male Stephen Prentice Banbridge CC 13 18 22 9         27 26 27 26 18 9 0 0 0 0
Senior 4 Male Shane Elder Carn Wheelers     DNF     5 26 26 27 26 27 0 0 0 0 26 0
Senior 4 Male Jonny Steede     6 25     25 28 25 28 0 0 25 0 0 0
Senior 4 Male Brian Wilson Dromara Cycling Club     7 24     24 29 24 29 0 0 24 0 0 0
Senior 4 Male Peter Bennett **UNATTACHED Ulster 7 24         24 29 24 29 24 0 0 0 0 0
Senior 4 Male Joe Wilson Harps CC     DNF     8 23     23 31 23 31 0 0 0 23 0 0
Senior 4 Male Fraser Buchanan Xmtb McConvey Cycles     26 5 23 8 26 5 26 5 23 31 23 31 0 5 8 0 5 5
Senior 4 Male Dermot Conaty Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club     9 22     22 33 22 33 0 0 22 0 0 0
Senior 4 Male Thomas Hepburn             10 21 21 34 21 34 0 0 0 0 0 21
Senior 4 Male Barry Young Carn Wheelers     10 21     21 34 21 34 0 0 21 0 0 0
Senior 4 Male Kyle Irvine Dromara Cycling Club     10 21         21 34 21 34 0 21 0 0 0 0
Senior 4 Male Liam Doherty *Unattached* 18 13 24 7         34 1 21 34 21 34 13 7 0 0 0 1
Senior 4 Male Paddy Harrower Dromara Cycling Club 23 8 29 2 22 9     35 1 20 38 20 38 8 2 9 0 0 1
Senior 4 Male Rory Loughran Newry Wheelers             12 19 19 39 19 39 0 0 0 0 0 19
Senior 4 Male Mark Alexander     14 17     17 40 17 40 0 0 17 0 0 0
Senior 4 Male Vincent Bradley Carn Wheelers     14 17         17 40 17 40 0 17 0 0 0 0
Senior 4 Male Stefan Maguire (J) Dromara Cycling Club 22 9 23 8         17 40 17 40 9 8 0 0 0 0
Senior 4 Male Mark McCann Harps CC             15 16 16 43 16 43 0 0 0 0 0 16
Senior 4 Male Mark Kennedy **UNATTACHED Ulster         16 15     15 44 15 44 0 0 0 15 0 0
Senior 4 Male Stephen Mulholland Carn Wheelers         23 8 24 7 15 44 15 44 0 0 0 0 8 7
Senior 4 Male Mark Patterson **UNATTACHED Ulster             17 14 14 46 14 46 0 0 0 0 0 14
Senior 4 Male John O'Kane **UNATTACHED Ulster         17 14 14 46 14 46 0 0 0 0 14 0
Senior 4 Male Gary Davidson Island Wheelers             19 12 12 48 12 48 0 0 0 0 0 12
Senior 4 Male Findhan Strain Donegal MTB Club     19 12         12 48 12 48 0 12 0 0 0 0
Senior 4 Male Ciaran Coyle Donegal MTB Club 19 12         12 48 12 48 12 0 0 0 0 0
Senior 4 Male Paul McCormac Apollo CT             20 11 11 51 11 51 0 0 0 0 0 11
Senior 4 Male Neil Irvine Carn Wheelers 26 5 32 1 26 5     11 51 11 51 5 1 5 0 0 0
Senior 4 Male Mervyn Linton Ballymoney CC         21 10 10 53 10 53 0 0 0 0 10 0
Senior 4 Male Gareth Badger     21 10     10 53 10 53 0 0 10 0 0 0
Senior 4 Male Garry Wilson Dromara Cycling Club     21 10         10 53 10 53 0 10 0 0 0 0
Senior 4 Male Adrian McMenamin Strabane/Lifford CC 21 10         10 53 10 53 10 0 0 0 0 0
Senior 4 Male Sean Scullion Island Wheelers             22 9 9 57 9 57 0 0 0 0 0 9
Senior 4 Male Gareth Skelly Carn Wheelers     30 1     24 7 31 1 9 57 9 57 0 1 0 0 7 1
Senior 4 Male Robert Davison *Unattached*     33 1 25 6     29 2 9 57 9 57 0 1 6 0 0 2
Senior 4 Male Campbell Armstrong Apollo CT             23 8 8 60 8 60 0 0 0 0 0 8
Senior 4 Male Clive Bell XMTB McConvey Cycles 24 7         32 1 8 60 8 60 7 0 0 0 0 1
Senior 4 Male Patrick McCole Unattached 28 3 28 3         6 62 6 62 3 3 0 0 0 0
Senior 4 Male Nigel Collins Strabane/Lifford CC 29 2     28 3 DNF 5 63 5 63 2 0 0 0 3 0
Senior 4 Male Curtis Bell (J) XMTB McConvey Cycles 27 4         33 1 5 63 5 63 4 0 0 0 0 1
Senior 4 Male Joe McCrory Carn Wheelers             27 4 4 65 4 65 0 0 0 0 0 4
Senior 4 Male Colin Gordon Ballymena Road Club         27 4 4 65 4 65 0 0 0 0 4 0
Senior 4 Male Mark Riddell Dromara Cycling Club     27 4     4 65 4 65 0 0 4 0 0 0
Senior 4 Male Ryan Hubbard *Unattached*     27 4         4 65 4 65 0 4 0 0 0 0
Senior 4 Male Alan Devenny *Unattached*     28 3     3 69 3 69 0 0 3 0 0 0
Senior 4 Male Leslie Mitchell East Tyrone Cycling Club     29 2     37 1 3 69 3 69 0 0 2 0 0 1
Senior 4 Male Damien Lavery Island Wheelers     30 1     36 1 2 71 2 71 0 0 1 0 0 1
Senior 4 Male Nigel Dougan **UNATTACHED Ulster             38 1 1 72 1 72 0 0 0 0 0 1
Senior 4 Male Dermot Philips *Unattached*     30 1         1 72 1 72 0 1 0 0 0 0
Senior 4 Male John McGuigan Dromara Cycling Club     31 1         1 72 1 72 0 1 0 0 0 0
Senior 4 Male Stephen Porter Apollo CT 30 1         1 72 1 72 1 0 0 0 0 0
Senior 4 Male Stephen Bell **UNATTACHED Ulster 31 1         1 72 1 72 1 0 0 0 0 0
Senior 4 Male Nigel Ross 32 1         1 72 1 72 1 0 0 0 0 0
Senior 4 Male Richard Dunn 33 1         1 72 1 72 1 0 0 0 0 0
Senior 4 Male Andrew McIntyre Carn Wheelers 34 1         1 72 1 72 1 0 0 0 0 0
Senior 4 Male Nicky Gormley Carn Wheelers 35 1         1 72 1 72 1 0 0 0 0 0
Senior 4 Male Gerard Campbell Strabane/Lifford CC 36 1         1 72 1 72 1 0 0 0 0 0
Senior 4 Male Aidan Lafferty Island Wheelers DNF       DNF     30 1 1 72 1 72 0 0 0 0 0 1
Senior 4 Male Leo McCavana Ballymena Road Club             DNF 0   0 83 0 0 0 0 0 0
Senior 4 Male Gary Alexander **UNATTACHED Ulster         DNF     0   0 83 0 0 0 0 0 0
Senior 4 Male Derek King Apollo CT     DNF       0   0 83 0 0 0 0 0 0
Senior 4 Male Nicholas Gormley Carn Wheelers     DNF         0   0 83 0 0 0 0 0 0
Senior 4 Male Jake Versoza **UNATTACHED Ulster DNF           0   0 83 0 0 0 0 0 0
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Best  
Ballykelly Lady Dixon Davagh Forest Dunmore Garvagh Craigavon 4 of  
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank 6 Rank 2 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
Senior 3 Female Diane Wilson Dromara Cycling Club 1 40 1 40 1 40     1 40 160 1 160 1 40 40 40 0 0 40
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Best  
Ballykelly Lady Dixon Davagh Forest Dunmore Garvagh Craigavon 4 of  
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank 6 Rank 2 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
Under 16s Male James Curry Banbridge CC 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 240 1 160 1 40 40 40 40 40 40
Under 16s Male Joseph Baird Banbridge CC 3 31 2 35 2 35 2 35 2 35 3 31 202 2 140 2 31 35 35 35 35 31
Under 16s Male Darnell Moore **UNATTACHED Ulster 2 35 3 31 3 31     4 28 125 3 125 3 35 0 31 31 0 28
Under 16s Male Alex Bell Xmtb McConvey Cycles     3 31         5 26 57 4 57 4 0 31 0 0 0 26
Under 16s Male James O'Neill Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club 4 28 4 28         56 5 56 5 28 28 0 0 0 0
Under 16s Male Ryan Orr Ballymoney CC             2 35 35 6 35 6 0 0 0 0 0 35
Under 16s Male Dylan Russell Unattached         3 31 31 7 31 7 0 0 0 0 31 0
Under 16s Male Alistair McFarland Omagh Wheelers         4 28 28 8 28 8 0 0 0 0 28 0
Under 16s Male Michael Doyle     4 28     28 8 28 8 0 0 28 0 0 0
Under 16s Male Conor Scullion **UNATTACHED Ulster 5 26         26 10 26 10 26 0 0 0 0 0
Under 16s Male Jonathan Collins Strabane/Lifford CC 6 25         DNF 25 11 25 11 25 0 0 0 0 0
Under 16s Male Caolan Conlon Unattached     DNF         0   0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
Ballykelly Lady Dixon Davagh Forest Dunmore Garvagh Craigavon
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank
Under 16s Female
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Best  
Ballykelly Lady Dixon Davagh Forest Dunmore Garvagh Craigavon 4 of  
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank 6 Rank 2 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
Under 14s Male Calvin Moore Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club 1 40 2 35 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 235 1 160 1 40 35 40 40 40 40
Under 14s Male John Buller Banbridge CC 2 35 1 40 DNF   2 35 3 31 141 5 141 2 35 40 0 0 35 31
Under 14s Male Richard Baird Banbridge CC 3 31 3 31 2 35 2 35 3 31 DNF 163 2 132 3 31 31 35 35 31 0
Under 14s Male Conor Boyle Island Wheelers     4 28 4 28 4 28 4 28 112 6 112 4 0 0 28 28 28 28
Under 14s Male Max Anderson ShelbourneMotors / Orchard Wheelers 4 28 8 23 6 25 3 31 7 24 6 25 156 3 109 5 28 23 25 31 24 25
Under 14s Male Sean Bradley Carn Wheelers 5 26 4 28 5 26 6 25 6 25 7 24 154 4 105 6 26 28 26 25 25 24
Under 14s Male Patrick Buchanan XMTB McConvey Cycles     5 26 7 24 8 23 8 23 96 7 96 7 0 26 24 0 23 23
Under 14s Male Tristan Blevins Harps CC     7 24 8 23 5 26     9 22 95 8 95 8 0 24 23 26 0 22
Under 14s Male Greg Bell XMTB McConvey Cycles 6 25 6 25         11 20 70 9 70 9 25 25 0 0 0 20
Under 14s Male Caolem McCarter Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club 8 23     9 22 10 21 66 10 66 10 23 0 0 0 22 21
Under 14s Male Aaron McCutcheon Dromara Cycling Club         5 26 2 35 61 11 61 11 0 0 0 0 26 35
Under 14s Male Conor Doyle Carn Wheelers     3 31     31 12 31 12 0 0 31 0 0 0
Under 14s Male Nathan Weir Island Wheelers             5 26 26 13 26 13 0 0 0 0 0 26
Under 14s Male Jack Lamont Xmtb McConvey Cycles 7 24         24 14 24 14 24 0 0 0 0 0
Under 14s Male Michael Doherty Strabane/Lifford CC 9 22         22 15 22 15 22 0 0 0 0 0
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Best  
Ballykelly Lady Dixon Davagh Forest Dunmore Garvagh Craigavon 4 of  
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank 6 Rank 2 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
Under 14s Female Shannon Buller Banbridge CC 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 240 1 160 1 40 40 40 40 40 40
Under 14s Female Niamh Skelly Carn Wheelers 2 35 DNF         3 31 66 2 66 2 35 0 0 0 0 31
Under 14s Female Sheanna McKiverigan Banbridge CC             2 35 35 3 35 3 0 0 0 0 0 35
Under 14s Female Ailise Mulholland Carn Wheelers 3 31 DNF         31 4 31 4 31 0 0 0 0 0
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Best  
Ballykelly Lady Dixon Davagh Forest Dunmore Garvagh Craigavon 4 of  
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank 6 Rank 2 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
Under 12s Male Craig McCarthy Xmtb McConvey Cycles 1 40 2 35 1 40 1 40 1 40 195 1 160 1 40 35 40 40 40 0
Under 12s Male Mark Buller Banbridge CC     1 40 3 31 2 35 4 28 1 40 174 4 146 2 0 40 31 35 28 40
Under 12s Male Drew Armstrong Xmtb McConvey Cycles 2 35 3 31 2 35 4 28 2 35 3 31 195 1 136 3 35 31 35 28 35 31
Under 12s Male Dominic Bradley Carn Wheelers 4 28 4 28 4 28 3 31 3 31 2 35 181 3 125 4 28 28 28 31 31 35
Under 12s Male Cathir Doyle Carn Wheelers 3 31 5 26     7 24     5 26 107 7 107 5 31 26 0 24 0 26
Under 12s Male Andrew Gordon Carn Wheelers 5 26 8 23 5 26 5 26 5 26 127 6 104 6 26 23 26 26 26 0
Under 12s Male Max Melville Dromara Cycling Club 6 25 6 25     6 25     4 28 103 8 103 7 25 25 0 25 0 28
Under 12s Male Lee Harvey Xmtb McConvey Cycles 7 24 7 24 6 25 8 23 7 24 6 25 145 5 98 8 24 24 25 23 24 25
Under 12s Male Niall Doyle N/A     7 24     24 9 24 9 0 0 24 0 0 0
Under 12s Male Niall Skelly Carn Wheelers     DNF         7 24 24 9 24 9 0 0 0 0 0 24
Under 12s Male Ryan Doyle N/A     8 23     23 11 23 11 0 0 23 0 0 0
Under 12s Male Ciaran Doyle N/A     9 22     22 12 22 12 0 0 22 0 0 0
Under 12s Male Michael McNicholl Spires CC DNF           0   0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 12s Male Joel McCavana **UNATTACHED Ulster DNF           DNF 0   0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 12s Male Sean Tomas McErlane N/A     DNF       0   0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 12s Male Donnchad Mieela Harps CC     DNF       0   0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Best  
Ballykelly Lady Dixon Davagh Forest Dunmore Garvagh Craigavon 4 of  
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank 6 Rank 2 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
Under 12s Female Kathryn Doyle Carn Wheelers 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 240 1 160 1 40 40 40 40 40 40
Under 12s Female Emma Elder Carn Wheelers 3 31 2 35 4 28 2 35 3 31 2 35 195 2 136 2 31 35 28 35 31 35
Under 12s Female Kelly Wilson Dromara Cycling Club 5 26 4 28 2 35 3 31 2 35 3 31 186 3 132 3 26 28 35 31 35 31
Under 12s Female Anna Russell Carn Wheelers 4 28 3 31 3 31     90 4 90 4 28 31 31 0 0 0
Under 12s Female Caoimhe Mieela Harps CC 5 26 4 28 DNF       54 5 54 5 26 28 0 0 0 0
Under 12s Female Rachel McLean Carn Wheelers 2 35         35 6 35 6 35 0 0 0 0 0
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Best  
Ballykelly Lady Dixon Davagh Forest Dunmore Garvagh Craigavon 4 of  
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank 6 Rank 2 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
Under 10s Male Ben Wilson Dromara Cycling Club 1 40 1 40 2 35 1 40 2 35 1 40 230 1 160 1 40 40 35 40 35 40
Under 10s Male Dean Harvey Xmtb Mcconvey Cycles 4 28 2 35 1 40 4 28 1 40 2 35 206 2 150 2 28 35 40 28 40 35
Under 10s Male Jack Baird Banbridge CC 2 35 3 31 3 31 2 35 3 31 3 31 194 3 132 3 35 31 31 35 31 31
Under 10s Male James Buller Banbridge CC 6 25 4 28 4 28 3 31 4 28 4 28 168 4 115 4 25 28 28 31 28 28
Under 10s Male Christopher Curry Banbridge CC 3 31 5 26 5 26     5 26 109 7 109 5 31 0 26 26 0 26
Under 10s Male Fraser Harrower Dromara Cycling Club 5 26 5 26 7 24 6 25     6 25 126 6 102 6 26 26 24 25 0 25
Under 10s Male Joel Anderson ShelbourneMotors / Orchard Wheelers 8 23 12 19 8 23 8 23 6 25 12 19 132 5 94 7 23 19 23 23 25 19
Under 10s Male Thomas Warke Carn Wheelers 10 21 10 21 6 25 5 26 93 9 93 8 21 21 25 0 26 0
Under 10s Male James Campbell Dromara Cycling Club 11 20 7 24 10 21 7 24     11 20 109 7 89 9 20 24 21 24 0 20
Under 10s Male Cameron Faloon Xmtb Mcconvey Cycles 9 22 6 25 9 22     69 10 69 10 22 25 22 0 0 0
Under 10s Male Adam McCaughtrey Dromara Cycling Club 12 19 14 17         9 22 58 11 58 11 19 17 0 0 0 22
Under 10s Male Jack Doyle Spires CC     9 22     7 24 46 12 46 12 0 22 0 0 24 0
Under 10s Male Cahir McAlister Carn Wheelers 13 18 11 20     38 13 38 13 18 0 20 0 0 0
Under 10s Male Scott Hetherington Phoenix CC 7 24         24 14 24 14 24 0 0 0 0 0
Under 10s Male Thomas News Clann Eireann             7 24 24 14 24 14 0 0 0 0 0 24
Under 10s Male Aidan News Clann Eireann             8 23 23 16 23 16 0 0 0 0 0 23
Under 10s Male Christopher McCutcheon Dromara Cycling Club         8 23 23 16 23 16 0 0 0 0 23 0
Under 10s Male Ryan Skelly Carn Wheelers     8 23         23 16 23 16 0 23 0 0 0 0
Under 10s Male Robert Maguire XMTB McConvey Cycles     11 20         20 19 20 19 0 20 0 0 0 0
Under 10s Male James McCusker Shelbourne Motors/Orchard Wheelers             13 18 18 20 18 20 0 0 0 0 0 18
Under 10s Male Sam Duncan Dromara Cycling Club     13 18         18 20 18 20 0 18 0 0 0 0
Under 10s Male Luke Alexander **UNATTACHED Ulster         DNF     0   0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Best  
Ballykelly Lady Dixon Davagh Forest Dunmore Garvagh Craigavon 4 of  
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank 6 Rank 2 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
Under 10s Female Kerry Beattie Xmtb Mcconvey Cycles 1 40 2 35 1 40 1 40 2 35 1 40 230 1 160 1 40 35 40 40 35 40
Under 10s Female Ellie Kelso East Tyrone Cycling Club 3 31 1 40 3 31 2 35 1 40 3 31 208 2 146 2 31 40 31 35 40 31
Under 10s Female Sarah Elder Carn Wheelers 2 35 3 31 2 35 3 31 3 31 2 35 198 3 136 3 35 31 35 31 31 35
Under 10s Female Eimear Tohill Spires CC 5 26 4 28 5 26 4 28 5 26 134 4 108 4 26 28 26 0 28 26
Under 10s Female Kayla Grimley Dromara Cycling Club     6 25     5 26     6 25 76 5 76 5 0 25 0 26 0 25
Under 10s Female Hannah Saul Dromara Cycling Club     4 28 4 28     56 6 56 6 0 0 28 28 0 0
Under 10s Female Molly Dunwoody Orchard Wheelers             4 28 28 7 28 7 0 0 0 0 0 28
Under 10s Female Ellie McNicholl Spires CC 4 28         28 7 28 7 28 0 0 0 0 0
Under 10s Female Aoife Doyle Carn Wheelers     4 28     28 7 28 7 0 0 28 0 0 0
Under 10s Female Orla Fahy Unattached     5 26         26 10 26 10 0 26 0 0 0 0
Under 10s Female Bethany Orr Unattached             DNF 0   0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 10s Female Sophie Neill Shelbourne Motors/Orchard Wheelers             DNF 0   0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 10s Female Emma Mieele Harps CC     DNF       0   0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Best  
Ballykelly Lady Dixon Davagh Forest Dunmore Garvagh Craigavon 4 of  
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank 6 Rank 2 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
Under 8s Male Shea O Kane Phoenix CC 3 31 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 191 2 160 1 31 40 40 40 40 0
Under 8s Male Neil Kelso East Tyrone Cycling Club 1 40 4 28 2 35 2 35 1 40 178 3 150 2 40 28 35 0 35 40
Under 8s Male Lewis Armstrong Xmtb Mcconvey Cycles 2 35 2 35 3 31 2 35 3 31 2 35 202 1 140 3 35 35 31 35 31 35
Under 8s Male Thomas Neville Spires CC 5 26 3 31 4 28 5 26 111 5 111 4 26 31 28 0 26 0
Under 8s Male Sam Baird Banbridge CC 10 21 9 22 8 23 3 31 7 24 3 31 152 4 109 5 21 22 23 31 24 31
Under 8s Male Jack Watt XMTB McConvey Cycles 4 28 5 26 5 26     4 28 108 6 108 6 28 26 26 0 0 28
Under 8s Male Frank Russell Carn Wheelers 7 24 8 23 6 25 4 28 100 7 100 7 24 23 25 0 28 0
Under 8s Male Tom Russell Carn Wheelers 8 23 7 24 9 22 6 25 94 8 94 8 23 24 22 0 25 0
Under 8s Male Scott Wilson Dromara Cycling Club     11 20     4 28     7 24 72 9 72 9 0 20 0 28 0 24
Under 8s Male Dean Grimley Dromara Cycling Club     10 21     6 25     11 20 66 10 66 10 0 21 0 25 0 20
Under 8s Male Aaron Wilson Dromara Cycling Club     17 14     5 26     DNF 40 11 40 11 0 14 0 26 0 0
Under 8s Male Alec McConigley **UNATTACHED Ulster             5 26 26 12 26 12 0 0 0 0 0 26
Under 8s Male Tom Neill Shelbourne Motors/Orchard Wheelers             6 25 25 13 25 13 0 0 0 0 0 25
Under 8s Male Ryan Stewart Phoenix CC 6 25         25 13 25 13 25 0 0 0 0 0
Under 8s Male Zak Tsoutsas Dromara Cycling Club     6 25         25 13 25 13 0 25 0 0 0 0
Under 8s Male Dermot Doyle Carn Wheelers     7 24     24 16 24 16 0 0 24 0 0 0
Under 8s Male Ben Walmsley **UNATTACHED Ulster             8 23 23 17 23 17 0 0 0 0 0 23
Under 8s Male Daniel McCormick **UNATTACHED Ulster         8 23 23 17 23 17 0 0 0 0 23 0
Under 8s Male Lennon McIlroy Dromara Cycling Club             9 22 22 19 22 19 0 0 0 0 0 22
Under 8s Male Adam McIntyre Carn Wheelers 9 22         22 19 22 19 22 0 0 0 0 0
Under 8s Male Seth Dunwoody Orchard Wheelers             10 21 21 21 21 21 0 0 0 0 0 21
Under 8s Male Alex Harrower Dromara Cycling Club     10 21     21 21 21 21 0 0 21 0 0 0
Under 8s Male Pearse McAllister Carn Wheelers     11 20     20 23 20 23 0 0 20 0 0 0
Under 8s Male Fionntan McMenamin **UNATTACHED Ulster 11 20         20 23 20 23 20 0 0 0 0 0
Under 8s Male Joey MacDonald Apollo CT             12 19 19 25 19 25 0 0 0 0 0 19
Under 8s Male Scott Mullan **UNATTACHED Ulster 12 19         19 25 19 25 19 0 0 0 0 0
Under 8s Male Zac Watson VC Glendale     12 19         19 25 19 25 0 19 0 0 0 0
Under 8s Male Kurtis Ritchie Dromara Cycling Club             13 18 18 28 18 28 0 0 0 0 0 18
Under 8s Male Finn McKay Dromara Cycling Club     13 18         18 28 18 28 0 18 0 0 0 0
Under 8s Male Christo Tsoutsas Dromara Cycling Club     14 17         17 30 17 30 0 17 0 0 0 0
Under 8s Male Christopher Duncan Dromara Cycling Club     15 16         16 31 16 31 0 16 0 0 0 0
Under 8s Male Scott Roberts Unattached     16 15         15 32 15 32 0 15 0 0 0 0
Under 8s Male Padraig Doyle Carn Wheelers     18 13         13 33 13 33 0 13 0 0 0 0
Under 8s Male Louka Tsoutsas Dromara Cycling Club     19 12         12 34 12 34 0 12 0 0 0 0
Under 8s Male Brett Kelly Dromara Cycling Club             DNF 0   0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 8s Male Anton Beattie Dromara Cycling Club             DNF 0   0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Best  
Ballykelly Lady Dixon Davagh Forest Dunmore Garvagh Craigavon 4 of  
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank 6 Rank 2 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
Under 8s Female Sara Doyle Spires CC 2 35 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 235 1 160 1 35 40 40 40 40 40
Under 8s Female Eva Gordon Carn Wheelers 1 40 2 35 2 35 2 35 2 35 180 2 145 2 40 35 35 35 35 0
Under 8s Female Sarah Wilson Unattached     3 31 4 28 3 31 3 31 3 31 152 3 124 3 0 31 28 31 31 31
Under 8s Female Eimer Skelly Carn Wheelers     5 26         2 35 61 4 61 4 0 26 0 0 0 35
Under 8s Female Hannah Todd Muckamore 3 31 4 28         59 5 59 5 31 28 0 0 0 0
Under 8s Female Aimee Saul Dromara Cycling Club     3 31 4 28 DNF     59 5 59 5 0 31 28 0 0 0
Under 8s Female Niamh McAlister Carn Wheelers 4 28 5 26     54 7 54 7 28 0 26 0 0 0
Under 8s Female Moya O'Kane Phoenix CC     3 31     31 8 31 8 0 0 31 0 0 0
Under 8s Female Mercedes Lundy Unattached     6 25         25 9 25 9 0 25 0 0 0 0
Under 8s Female Sophie Watson VC Glendale     7 24         24 10 24 10 0 24 0 0 0 0
Back to UlsterXC.com