Irish National Point Series - 2012
Unofficial league table
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
CANCELLED Bellurgan Park Tracton Lady Dixon Killarney Davagh
15/04/2012 29/04/2012 13/05/2012 27/05/2012 10/06/2012 24/06/2012
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank
Senior 1 Male Gareth McKee ChainReaction Cycles     4 18 2 25 2 25 1 30 98 1
Senior 1 Male Aiden McDonald Cuchulainn CC     5 16 3 21 5 16     53 2
Senior 1 Male Peter Buggle Rocky Mountain     1 30     3 21     51 3
Senior 1 Male Roger Aiken Banbridge CC     3 21     1 30     51 3
Senior 1 Male Maciej Staroniewicz EPIC MTB     5 16 6 14 3 21 51 3
Senior 1 Male Vinnie Fitzsimon Team WORC     14 5 6 14 10 9 4 18 46 6
Senior 1 Male Mark McGauley MTB Assoc of Dublin     6 14 4 18 8 11     43 7
Senior 1 Male Robin Seymour Team WORC     1 30     30 8
Senior 1 Male Matt Slattery Killarney CC         2 25 25 9
Senior 1 Male Raymond O'Shaughnessy Cuchulainn CC     2 25         25 9
Senior 1 Male Ciaran Byrne MTB Assoc of Dublin     10 9 DNF   9 10 DNF   19 11
Senior 1 Male Matthew Adair Banbridge CC         4 18     18 12
Senior 1 Male Alfie Wallace EPIC MTB     13 6 DNF   11 8 DNF   14 13
Senior 1 Male Conor Campbell Newry Wheelers CC     7 12         12 14
Senior 1 Male Robert Scanlon Team WORC         7 12     12 14
Senior 1 Male James McCluskey IMBRC     8 11         11 16
Senior 1 Male Tomasz Michalski Xmtb McConvey Cycles     9 10         10 17
Senior 1 Male John Doris EPIC MTB     11 8         8 18
Senior 1 Male David O'Neill Team WORC         12 7     7 19
Senior 1 Male Richard Close MTB Assoc of Dublin     12 7         7 19
Senior 1 Male Lance McCarthy Xmtb McConvey Cycles     DNF DNF   13 6     6 21
Senior 1 Male Niall Quinlan EPIC MTB     15 4         4 22
Senior 1 Male Jim Haide IMBRC             0  
Senior 1 Male Sean Donnelly TVR         DNF     0  
Senior 1 Male John McCarthy n/a     DNF       0  
Senior 1 Male Gerry Mc Cabe Cuchulainn CC     DNF         0  
Senior 1 Male Richie Bell *Unlisted club*     DNF         0  
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
CANCELLED Bellurgan Park Tracton Lady Dixon Killarney Davagh
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank
Senior 1 Female Orla McClean EPIC MTB     2 25 1 30 4 18 1 30 103 1
Senior 1 Female Agata Tamulewicz MTB Assoc of Dublin     4 18 2 25 3 21     64 2
Senior 1 Female Ciara MacManus *Unlisted club*     1 30     1 30     60 3
Senior 1 Female Claire Oakley WXC World Racing     3 21     2 25     46 4
Senior 1 Female Rose Griffin IMBRC     DNF         0  
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
CANCELLED Bellurgan Park Tracton Lady Dixon Killarney Davagh
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank
Senior 2 Male Stuart Galloway Team WORC     1 30 1 30 6 14 3 21 95 1
Senior 2 Male Paddy Mackey Team WORC     3 21 3 21 5 16 1 30 88 2
Senior 2 Male Simon Curry Banbridge CC     2 25 5 16 4 18 2 25 84 3
Senior 2 Male Niall O'Hara MBCC     6 14 2 25 7 12 5 16 67 4
Senior 2 Male Gene Ryan MTB Assoc of Dublin     9 10 18 1 10 9 4 18 38 5
Senior 2 Male David Montgomery (J) Banbridge CC     9 10 2 25     35 6
Senior 2 Male Marc Potts Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club         1 30     30 7
Senior 2 Male John Crowley Killarney Cycling Club     13 6 12 7 16 3 6 14 30 7
Senior 2 Male Stephen Pollock EPIC MTB     4 18 10 9 26 0     27 9
Senior 2 Male Stuart Ballantine (J) Xmtb McConvey Cycles     15 4 4 18 15 4     26 10
Senior 2 Male Michael Dardis EPIC MTB     32 0 16 3 3 21     24 11
Senior 2 Male Colm McGarvey EPIC MTB     8 11 DNF   18 1 7 12 24 11
Senior 2 Male Rudolf Brinkman Racing 795     14 5 13 6 8 11     22 13
Senior 2 Male David Lawless *Unattached*     8 11 8 11 22 13
Senior 2 Male Robert Lamont Xmtb McConvey Cycles     12 7     9 10     17 15
Senior 2 Male Johnny McCabe Cuchulainn CC     5 16         16 16
Senior 2 Male Brian McCarthy MBCC     19 1 6 14 DNF     15 17
Senior 2 Male Barry Kellett Dromara Cycling Club     26 0 11 8 14 5     13 18
Senior 2 Male Gordon Lucas Team WORC     7 12     12 19
Senior 2 Male Paul Coyne Team WORC     7 12         12 19
Senior 2 Male Simon Keating EPIC MTB     10 9 19 1     10 21
Senior 2 Male Colum Mullen Team WORC         10 9 9 23
Senior 2 Male Giulliano Mendes *Unlisted club*     16 3 14 5     8 24
Senior 2 Male Marcin Drozdziok EPIC MTB         11 8     8 24
Senior 2 Male Ryan Walsh Carn Wheelers     11 8         8 24
Senior 2 Male Michael Lucey Carrick Wheelers         11 8 8 24
Senior 2 Male Brendan Doherty VC Glendale     30 0     12 7     7 28
Senior 2 Male Peter McConville Newry Wheelers CC     20 1     13 6     7 28
Senior 2 Male Billy McSweeney Killarney Cycling Club     15 4     4 30
Senior 2 Male Joe Jones IMBRC     17 2     17 2     4 30
Senior 2 Male Jim Haide IMBRC     DNF 17 2     2 32
Senior 2 Male Angus Fyffe (J) Omagh Wheelers         19 1     1 33
Senior 2 Male Cathal Doyle Carn Wheelers         20 1     1 33
Senior 2 Male Rory MacLiam West Cork     20 1     1 33
Senior 2 Male William Mulligan Banbridge CC     18 1     23 0     1 33
Senior 2 Male Nick Lannoote Unattached         DNF   0 37
Senior 2 Male Aaron McCann (J) Cuchulainn CC     25 0 23 0 DNF     0  
Senior 2 Male Alex Nowotynski (J) MBCC     26 0     0  
Senior 2 Male Andrew Wallace Northern CC     23 0     30 0     0  
Senior 2 Male Chris Oakley (J) Xmtb McConvey Cycles     29 0     25 0     0  
Senior 2 Male Clive Caldwell Strabane/Lifford CC     21 0     33 0     0  
Senior 2 Male Colm Keane IMBRC     31 0         0  
Senior 2 Male Cormac Ahern MTB Assoc of Dublin     40 0     36 0     0  
Senior 2 Male Cormac Power Team Worc         28 0     0  
Senior 2 Male Craig Scarlett IMBRC         21 0     0  
Senior 2 Male Damian Sikora Connamara CC     DNF       0  
Senior 2 Male Daniel Runciman (J) Banbridge CC     37 0     29 0     0  
Senior 2 Male Dave O'Brien IMBRC     25 0 DNF     0  
Senior 2 Male David Askin IMBRC     38 0 21 0     0  
Senior 2 Male David McKeown Cuchulainn CC     33 0         0  
Senior 2 Male Eamon McConvey Xmtb McConvey Cycles     22 0 22 0     0  
Senior 2 Male Eamon McConvey Newry Wheelers CC     DNF         0  
Senior 2 Male Eoin Murphy (J) MBCC     28 0     0  
Senior 2 Male Gareth Blair ChainReaction Cycles     36 0         0  
Senior 2 Male Graham Boyd Xmtb McConvey Cycles     24 0     34 0     0  
Senior 2 Male Henry Browne Sorrento CC     35 0 24 0 27 0     0  
Senior 2 Male James Pittam MBCC     DNF DNF       0  
Senior 2 Male John O'Reilly Sorrento CC     28 0     35 0     0  
Senior 2 Male Leon Domoney (J) MBCC     27 0     0  
Senior 2 Male Luke Ireland N/A     DNF         0  
Senior 2 Male Mark Bartley *Unattached*     42 0     31 0     0  
Senior 2 Male Mark Kidd *Unattached*     DNF         0  
Senior 2 Male Martin O'Hagan Cuchulainn CC     41 0         0  
Senior 2 Male Matthew Casey Xmtb McConvey Cycles     39 0     24 0     0  
Senior 2 Male Oscar Mac Ananey EPIC MTB         22 0 9 10 10  
Senior 2 Male Paul McGee Cuchulainn CC     34 0         0  
Senior 2 Male Radek Blaha n/a     DNF       0  
Senior 2 Male Raymond Corbett Cork County CC     DNF       0  
Senior 2 Male Richie Byrne EPIC MTB         32 0     0  
Senior 2 Male Stephen Kelleher Cuchulainn CC     27 0         0  
Senior 2 Male Tony Brennan SWORDS CC     43 0         0  
Senior 2 Male William Barclay North Down CC         DNF     0  
Senior 2 Male Zak Hanna (J) Dromara Cycling Club         DNF     0  
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
CANCELLED Bellurgan Park Tracton Lady Dixon Killarney Davagh
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank
Senior 3 Male Stephen Law Carn Wheelers     4 18 3 21 2 25 5 16 80 1
Senior 3 Male Glenn Guildea IMBRC     5 16 2 25 2 25 66 2
Senior 3 Male Sean Prendiville Killarney Cycling Club     1 30 20 1 1 30 61 3
Senior 3 Male Andrew Fitzpatrick EPIC MTB     7 12 5 16 4 18 18 1 47 4
Senior 3 Male Peter Boaden EPIC DH         3 21 3 21 42 5
Senior 3 Male Darragh McCarter Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club     8 11     1 30     41 6
Senior 3 Male Michael O'Connor Killarney Cycling Club     8 11 9 10 4 18 39 7
Senior 3 Male Barry Russell Carn Wheelers     6 14 6 14 14 5     33 8
Senior 3 Male Brian Hutchinson EPIC MTB     1 30         30 9
Senior 3 Male Greg Cahill IMBRC     11 8     8 11 9 10 29 10
Senior 3 Male Graham Hand EPIC MTB     16 3 9 10 11 8 12 7 28 11
Senior 3 Male Ross Moorhead Racing 795     10 9 4 18     27 12
Senior 3 Male Marcin Drozdziok *Unattached*     2 25         25 13
Senior 3 Male Mark Farell NA     3 21     DNF     21 14
Senior 3 Male William Bennett MBUL     11 8 7 12 20 15
Senior 3 Male Stephen Gordon EPIC MTB     19 1     16 3 6 14 18 16
Senior 3 Male Lynn Hayden Racing 795     9 10 12 7     17 17
Senior 3 Male John Grace Cuchulainn CC     15 4 7 12     16 18
Senior 3 Male John O'Neill Phoenix CC         5 16     16 18
Senior 3 Male Redmond O'Toole Team WORC     12 7 10 9 DNF     16 18
Senior 3 Male Gerard O'Donnell *Unattached*     26 0     6 14     14 21
Senior 3 Male Frank Taylor Unloaised MTB     19 1 7 12     13 22
Senior 3 Male Gary Ennis EPIC MTB     27 0 15 4 21 0 10 9 13 22
Senior 3 Male Colm Pattison EPIC MTB     34 0 13 6 23 0 15 4 10 25
Senior 3 Male John Hynes MBCC     17 2 11 8 10 25
Senior 3 Male Darren Murray Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club         10 9     9 27
Senior 3 Male Tony Brennan Swords CC         12 7     7 28
Senior 3 Male David Dunne IMBRC     13 6     24 0     6 29
Senior 3 Male Kenneth Mulvey EPIC MTB         13 6     6 29
Senior 3 Male David Conway Racing 795     14 5     5 32
Senior 3 Male Raymond Kerr Lakeland     14 5         5 32
Senior 3 Male Martin Grimley Dromara Cycling Club     23 0     15 4     4 35
Senior 3 Male Niall Walsh Sorrento CC     DNF 18 1 40 0 16 3 4 35
Senior 3 Male David Furlong Racing 795     16 3     3 37
Senior 3 Male Mark Harvey Xmtb McConvey Cycles     56 0     17 2     2 38
Senior 3 Male Stephen Kelly Dromara Cycling Club     17 2         2 38
Senior 3 Male Donough O'Keeffe EPIC MTB     30 0     18 1     1 41
Senior 3 Male Jonathan Maunsell Team Ballyhoura     20 1         1 41
Senior 3 Male Ladislav Faska IMBRC     18 1 DNF       1 41
Senior 3 Male Sean Glynn NA     43 0 20 1 47 0     1 41
Senior 3 Male Simon Mulvey EPIC MTB         19 1     1 41
Senior 3 Male Adrian Booth Phoenix CC     41 0     27 0     0  
Senior 3 Male Aidan Duffy IMBRC     25 0 26 0 0  
Senior 3 Male Alan Gilkinson East Tyrone Cycling Club     28 0         0  
Senior 3 Male Alex Gleeson *Unattached*     35 0         0  
Senior 3 Male Andrew Baldwin CCC     DNF         0  
Senior 3 Male Annesley Booker EPIC MTB     21 0     0  
Senior 3 Male Barry Cronin *Unattached*     42 0 29 0     0  
Senior 3 Male Brendan Moore ZERO GRAVITY     53 0         0  
Senior 3 Male Brian Wilson Dromara Cycling Club         28 0     0  
Senior 3 Male Dave Wilson MBCC         14 5 5  
Senior 3 Male Michael O'Sullivan Killarney CC         20 1 1  
Senior 3 Male Ciaran O'Hagan Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club     24 0         0  
Senior 3 Male Cieran Maunsell Team Ballyhoura     62 0     43 0 23 0 0  
Senior 3 Male Colm O'Byrne NA     DNF 32 0 48 0     0  
Senior 3 Male Colm Watson VC GLENDALE     44 0     34 0     0  
Senior 3 Male Conor Graham NA     DNF     50 0     0  
Senior 3 Male Darragh Maloney *Unattached*     21 0     DNF 22 0 0  
Senior 3 Male Derek Mulvey EPIC MTB         52 0     0  
Senior 3 Male Dwyne Kieran CCC     DNF         0  
Senior 3 Male Eoin Moran MTB Assoc of Dublin         51 0     0  
Senior 3 Male Colin Leahy Killarney CC         19 1 1  
Senior 3 Male Martin O'Leary Killarney CC         27 0 0  
Senior 3 Male Fergus McCann Cuchulainn CC     48 0     49 0 25 0 0  
Senior 3 Male Gary O Gorman NA     65 0         0  
Senior 3 Male Graeme Smyth Cuchulainn CC     37 0         0  
Senior 3 Male Graham Diamond MTB Assoc of Dublin         38 0     0  
Senior 3 Male Joe Bergin Team Ballyhoura     39 0 23 0     0  
Senior 3 Male Jonathan Buller Banbridge CC     55 0     36 0     0  
Senior 3 Male Julian Dunlop Lakeland     50 0         0  
Senior 3 Male Karl Ennis EPIC MTB         44 0     0  
Senior 3 Male Kemble Larkin MTB Assoc of Dublin     49 0         0  
Senior 3 Male Kevin Dalton Team Ballyhoura     36 0 DNF   29 0 21 0 0  
Senior 3 Male Kevin Lysaght EPIC MTB     51 0 DNF   32 0     0  
Senior 3 Male Mark Kirk Killarney Cycling Club     57 0     46 0 24 0 0  
Senior 3 Male Mark Wainer Sorrento CC     33 0 22 0     0  
Senior 3 Male Martin Butterly MTB Assoc of Dublin     38 0         0  
Senior 3 Male Martin Henderson Phoenix CC         DNF     0  
Senior 3 Male Martin Hennessy Sorrento CC     DNF 27 0     0  
Senior 3 Male Martin Kealey *Unattached*     32 0 26 0 42 0 17 2 2  
Senior 3 Male Matthew Kelly GC Wheelers     63 0         0  
Senior 3 Male Maurice Mayne Banbridge CC     61 0     53 0     0  
Senior 3 Male Michael Cummins IMBRC     46 0         0  
Senior 3 Male Michael Maughan EPIC MTB     40 0 24 0     0  
Senior 3 Male Niall Horgan MTB Assoc of Dublin         25 0 13 6 6  
Senior 3 Male Nicholas Lannoote DCU Cycling Club     59 0     35 0     0  
Senior 3 Male Number 340     58 0         0  
Senior 3 Male Patrick Kissane Killarney Cycling Club     DNF 28 0 8 11 11  
Senior 3 Male Paul Barry IMBRC     25 0     30 0     0  
Senior 3 Male Paul Caldwell Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club         26 0     0  
Senior 3 Male Paul Gavin *Unattached*     54 0         0  
Senior 3 Male Paul McMenamin Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club         22 0     0  
Senior 3 Male Peter Bennett NDCC     DNF     39 0     0  
Senior 3 Male Philip Tighe EPIC MTB     22 0         0  
Senior 3 Male Richard Lee *Unattached*     64 0 31 0     0  
Senior 3 Male Richard Lynch EPIC MTB         31 0     0  
Senior 3 Male Richard Stewart Phoenix CC     52 0         0  
Senior 3 Male Robert Caraher Cuchulainn CC     31 0         0  
Senior 3 Male Robert Roest Whittle MTB Assoc of Dublin     DNF         0  
Senior 3 Male Robert Trench EPIC MTB         33 0     0  
Senior 3 Male Ronan Hopkins *Unattached*     29 0         0  
Senior 3 Male Ronnie Ogilby Xmtb McConvey Cycles         37 0     0  
Senior 3 Male Roulleau Nicloas NA     60 0         0  
Senior 3 Male Sean Cutteton Unloaised MTB         41 0 DNF   0  
Senior 3 Male Sean Fulleton NA     DNF         0  
Senior 3 Male Sean O'Leary MBCC     DNF 30 0     0  
Senior 3 Male Tim Holmes *Unattached*     47 0         0  
Senior 3 Male Tony Kelly Cuchulainn CC     45 0         0  
Senior 3 Male William Barclay North Down CC     DNF         0  
Senior 3 Male William Forsythe Banbridge CC         45 0     0  
Senior 3 Male Zak Hanna (J) Dromara Cycling Club     DNF         0  
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
CANCELLED Bellurgan Park Tracton Lady Dixon Killarney Davagh
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank
Senior 2 Female Caroline Murphy EPIC     2 25 1 30 3 21 1 30 106 1
Senior 2 Female Julie Rea Phoenix CC     1 30     1 30     60 2
Senior 2 Female Kathryn Bell Northern CC     4 18     2 25     43 3
Senior 2 Female Paula Keohan MTB Assoc of Dublin     3 21     4 18     39 4
Senior 2 Female Julie McCorry N/A     DNF         0  
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
CANCELLED Bellurgan Park Tracton Lady Dixon Killarney Davagh
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank
Senior 4 Male Joe O'Leary Killarney Cycling Club     3 21 3 21 3 21 3 21 84 1
Senior 4 Male Barry Meade Killarney Cycling Club     1 30 1 30 6 14 74 2
Senior 4 Male Brendan O'Mahoney Killarney Cycling Club     4 18 2 25 1 30 73 3
Senior 4 Male Darren O'Mahoney Killarney Cycling Club     2 25 4 18 2 25 68 4
Senior 4 Male Ross Pearson EPIC MTB     8 11     7 12 4 18 41 5
Senior 4 Male Barry McCabe Killarney Cycling Club     1 30         30 6
Senior 4 Male Keith Finn Unlaoised MTB     6 14 5 16     30 6
Senior 4 Male Peter Boaden EPIC DH     2 25         25 8
Senior 4 Male Terence O'Neill EPIC MTB     19 1 7 12 17 2 10 9 24 9
Senior 4 Male Dermot McKeogh Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club     11 8     6 14     22 10
Senior 4 Male Keith Quinn *Unattached*     7 12     11 8 20 11
Senior 4 Male Bryce Hetherington Dromara Cycling Club     9 10     10 9     19 12
Senior 4 Male John Sharkey Cuchulainn CC     4 18         18 13
Senior 4 Male Martin Bradley Carn Wheelers     12 7     8 11     18 13
Senior 4 Male Paul Daly Island Wheelers     10 9     11 8     17 15
Senior 4 Male Gary Kidson EPIC MTB     20 1     15 4 7 12 17 15
Senior 4 Male Mike Shaughnessy Killarney Cycling Club         5 16 16 17
Senior 4 Male Anthony Finn Killarney Cycling Club     5 16     16 17
Senior 4 Male Darren McGann West Coast Wheelers     5 16         16 17
Senior 4 Male Brian Kellett Lakeland     14 5 13 6 24 0 15 4 15 20
Senior 4 Male Pat Perdisatt *Unattached*     6 14         14 21
Senior 4 Male Paul Scannell MBCC     12 7 12 7 14 21
Senior 4 Male Eoin O'Leary Killarney Cycling Club     16 3 8 11 14 21
Senior 4 Male Richard Faloon Xmtb McConvey Cycles     17 2     9 10     12 24
Senior 4 Male Mark Kirk Killarney Cycling Club     8 11     11 25
Senior 4 Male John Cantillon *Unattached*         9 10 10 26
Senior 4 Male James McGuinness Cuchulainn CC     26 0 9 10     10 26
Senior 4 Male Leo Magarr IMBRC     15 4     13 6     10 26
Senior 4 Male Mark Gomm MBCC     10 9     9 29
Senior 4 Male Eoin Moran MTB Assoc of Dublin     11 8     8 30
Senior 4 Male Gavin Treanor *Unattached*         12 7     7 31
Senior 4 Male John Grifferty Boyne MBC     34 0 14 5 30 0 17 2 7 31
Senior 4 Male Aidan Barry MBCC         13 6 6 33
Senior 4 Male Shane Elder Carn Wheelers     13 6     DNF     6 33
Senior 4 Male Mark Williams Killarney Cycling Club         14 5 5 35
Senior 4 Male John Shanks Dromara Cycling Club     32 0     14 5     5 35
Senior 4 Male David Tully Racing 795     49 0 15 4     4 37
Senior 4 Male John Galvin MBCC         16 3 3 38
Senior 4 Male Chris Maguire *Unattached*     16 3         3 38
Senior 4 Male Gary McAleer Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club         16 3     3 38
Senior 4 Male Gerald Brennan Unlisted     17 2     2 41
Senior 4 Male Robert Duggan Killarney Cycling Club         18 1 1 42
Senior 4 Male Paul Beattie *Unattached*         19 1 1 42
Senior 4 Male Richard Thornhill 021 Racing         20 1 1 42
Senior 4 Male Barry Kirkland Island Wheelers         18 1     1 42
Senior 4 Male Damien Doyle Spires CC         20 1     1 42
Senior 4 Male Kyle Irvine Dromara Cycling Club         19 1     1 42
Senior 4 Male Raymond Ryan Cuchulainn CC     18 1         1 42
Senior 4 Male Dermot Philips *Unattached*     43 0 18 1 41 0     1 42
Senior 4 Male John Hickey Killarney Cycling Club         DNF   0 50
Senior 4 Male Adrian Finnegan Xmtb McConvey Cycles     37 0     22 0     0  
Senior 4 Male Cathal McGuigan Island Wheelers     DNF     DNF     0  
Senior 4 Male Darren Mulholland Carn Wheelers         29 0     0  
Senior 4 Male Findhan Strain Donegal MTB Club         28 0     0  
Senior 4 Male Fraser Buchanan Xmtb McConvey Cycles         36 0     0  
Senior 4 Male Gareth Skelly Carn Wheelers         40 0     0  
Senior 4 Male Garry Wilson Dromara Cycling Club         31 0     0  
Senior 4 Male Gibson Chambers Dromara Cycling Club     24 0     21 0     0  
Senior 4 Male Graeme Elliott Ballymoney CC         26 0     0  
Senior 4 Male Joe Wilson Harps CC         DNF     0  
Senior 4 Male John McGuigan Dromara Cycling Club         42 0     0  
Senior 4 Male Liam Doherty *Unattached*         34 0     0  
Senior 4 Male Nathan Sturrock (J) Dromara Cycling Club     36 0     45 0     0  
Senior 4 Male Neil Irvine Carn Wheelers         43 0     0  
Senior 4 Male Nicholas Gormley Carn Wheelers         DNF     0  
Senior 4 Male Paddy Harrower Dromara Cycling Club         39 0     0  
Senior 4 Male Patrick McCole Unattached         38 0     0  
Senior 4 Male Peter Ritchie Dromara Cycling Club         35 0     0  
Senior 4 Male Robert Davison *Unattached*         44 0     0  
Senior 4 Male Ronan Campbell Dromara Cycling Club     30 0     27 0     0  
Senior 4 Male Ryan Hubbard *Unattached*     38 0     37 0     0  
Senior 4 Male Stefan Maguire (J) Dromara Cycling Club     47 0     33 0     0  
Senior 4 Male Stephen McCamley Castlereagh CC     23 0     25 0     0  
Senior 4 Male Stephen Prentice Banbridge CC     31 0     32 0     0  
Senior 4 Male Vincent Bradley Carn Wheelers     33 0     23 0     0  
Senior 4 Male Aidan Lafferty Island Wheelers     44 0         0  
Senior 4 Male Alan Walsh MTB Assoc of Dublin     50 0         0  
Senior 4 Male Arek Wojtunik IMBRC     42 0         0  
Senior 4 Male Brian Curran Zero Gravity MTN Bike     48 0         0  
Senior 4 Male Brian McElwee Racing 795     28 0         0  
Senior 4 Male Colm O'Reilly MTB Assoc of Dublin     25 0         0  
Senior 4 Male David Hickey *Unattached*     21 0         0  
Senior 4 Male Dermot Conaty Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club     29 0         0  
Senior 4 Male Frank Reihill Cuchulainn CC     45 0         0  
Senior 4 Male Kevin Egan Phoenix CC     35 0         0  
Senior 4 Male Mark McCourt MTB Assoc of Dublin     22 0         0  
Senior 4 Male Michael Wilson Cuchulainn CC     27 0 DNF       0  
Senior 4 Male N Brennan *Unattached*     46 0         0  
Senior 4 Male Niall Meehan *Unattached*     39 0         0  
Senior 4 Male Paul Hunter MTB Assoc of Dublin     41 0         0  
Senior 4 Male Robert Turner EPIC MTB     DNF         0  
Senior 4 Male Shane Garvey Cuchulainn CC     40 0         0  
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
CANCELLED Bellurgan Park Tracton Lady Dixon Killarney Davagh
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank
Senior 3 Female Aine McKenna EPIC MTB     1 30 1 30 2 25     85 1
Senior 3 Female Erica Grant EPIC MTB         3 21 1 30 51 2
Senior 3 Female Jolene Cahill Unlaoised MTB     2 25     4 18     43 3
Senior 3 Female Diane Wilson Dromara Cycling Club         1 30     30 4
Senior 3 Female Gillian Ryan MBCC         2 25 25 5
Senior 3 Female Sandra O'Hagan Cuchulainn CC     3 21         21 6
Senior 3 Female Eileen Regan Phoenix CC     4 18         18 7
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
CANCELLED Bellurgan Park Tracton Lady Dixon Killarney Davagh
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank
Under 16s Male Conor Kavanagh Boyne MBC     2 25 1 30 1 30 1 30 115 1
Under 16s Male James Curry Banbridge CC     1 30 2 25 2 25 2 25 105 2
Under 16s Male Stephen Doherty Killarney Cycling Club     6 14 4 18 3 21 3 21 74 3
Under 16s Male Scott Wallace MTB Assoc of Dublin     3 21 3 21 8 11     53 4
Under 16s Male Jack Murphy Killarney Cycling Club     10 9 5 16 4 18 43 5
Under 16s Male Conor Lavelle MTB Assoc of Dublin     4 18     4 18     36 6
Under 16s Male Joseph Baird Banbridge CC     9 10     6 14     24 7
Under 16s Male Daniel O'Callaghan Killarney Cycling Club     12 7     5 16 23 8
Under 16s Male Tommy Kealey Unattached     12 7     6 14 21 9
Under 16s Male Kristupas Nemcevicius Unattached     12 7     7 12 19 10
Under 16s Male Alex Bell Xmtb McConvey Cycles     14 5     7 12     17 11
Under 16s Male James Hanrahan LMBC         5 16     16 12
Under 16s Male Antont Quinn IMBRC     5 16         16 12
Under 16s Male Jonah Clegg MTB Assoc of Dublin     8 11         11 14
Under 16s Male James O'Neill Omagh Wheelers         10 9     9 15
Under 16s Male Aaron Lynch IMBRC     11 8         8 16
Under 16s Male Cian Mulligan EPIC MTB     13 6         6 17
Under 16s Male Caolan Conlon Unattached         DNF     0  
Under 16s Male Enda McKenna Galtee Wheelers     DNF       0  
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
CANCELLED Bellurgan Park Tracton Lady Dixon Killarney Davagh
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank
Under 16s Female Marlena Drozdziok EPIC MTB     1 30 1 30 1 30     90 1
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
CANCELLED Bellurgan Park Tracton Lady Dixon Killarney Davagh
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank
Under 14s Male Jamie Grifferty Boyne MBC     1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 120 1
Under 14s Male Alessandro Martinis Boyne MBC     6 14     4 18 4 18 50 2
Under 14s Male Tommy Kealey *Unattached*     2 25 3 21     46 3
Under 14s Male John Buller Banbridge CC     3 21     2 25     46 3
Under 14s Male Nelu O'Doherty Killarney Cycling Club     2 25 3 21 46 3
Under 14s Male Richard Baird Banbridge CC     5 16     5 16     32 6
Under 14s Male Robb Hales MBCC         2 25 25 7
Under 14s Male Sean Bradley Carn Wheelers     11 8     6 14     22 8
Under 14s Male Calvin Moore Omagh Wheelers         3 21     21 9
Under 14s Male Max Anderson ShelbourneMotors / Orchard Wheelers     8 11     10 9     20 10
Under 14s Male John Quinn IMBRC     4 18         18 11
Under 14s Male Marcus Barry MBCC         5 16 16 12
Under 14s Male Oran Donoghue Killarney Cycling Club         6 14 14 13
Under 14s Male Patrick Buchanan XMTB McConvey Cycles         7 12     12 14
Under 14s Male David Conroy *Unattached*     7 12         12 14
Under 14s Male Greg Bell XMTB McConvey Cycles         8 11     11 16
Under 14s Male Tristan Blevins Harps CC         9 10     10 17
Under 14s Male Stuart Dunlop WEST DOWN     9 10         10 17
Under 14s Male Jack Lamont Xmtb McConvey Cycles     10 9         9 19
Under 14s Male Ryan Dunne IMBRC         DNF     0  
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
CANCELLED Bellurgan Park Tracton Lady Dixon Killarney Davagh
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank
Under 14s Female Leah Maunsell Team Ballyhoura     1 30     1 30 1 30 90 1
Under 14s Female Klaudia Bajolek EPIC MTB     3 21 1 30 3 21     72 2
Under 14s Female Shannon Buller Banbridge CC     2 25     2 25     50 3
Under 14s Female Ailise Mulholland Carn Wheelers         DNF     0  
Under 14s Female Niamh Skelly Carn Wheelers         DNF     0  
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
CANCELLED Bellurgan Park Tracton Lady Dixon Killarney Davagh
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank
Under 12s Male Craig McCarthy Xmtb McConvey Cycles     1 30 1 30 2 25     85 1
Under 12s Male Jack Murphy Killarney Cycling Club     2 25 1 30 55 2
Under 12s Male Fergal Murphy Killarney Cycling Club     3 21 2 25 46 3
Under 12s Male Mark Buller Banbridge CC     6 14     1 30     44 4
Under 12s Male Adam McGarr IMBRC     3 21     3 21     42 5
Under 12s Male David Culloty Killarney Cycling Club     4 18 3 21 39 6
Under 12s Male Kristof Rael Boyne MBC     9 10     10 9 4 18 37 7
Under 12s Male Dominic Bradley Carn Wheelers     4 18     5 16     34 8
Under 12s Male Drew Armstrong Xmtb McConvey Cycles     5 16     4 18     34 8
Under 12s Male Thomas McCloskey Killarney Cycling Club     5 16 5 16 32 10
Under 12s Male Evan Kissane Killarney Cycling Club     6 14 6 14 28 11
Under 12s Male Ryan Dunne IMBRC     2 25         25 12
Under 12s Male Max Melville Dromara Cycling Club     8 11     7 12     23 13
Under 12s Male Andrew Gordon Carn Wheelers     7 12     9 10     22 14
Under 12s Male Lee Harvey Xmtb McConvey Cycles     10 9     8 11     20 15
Under 12s Male Ross Ennis Epic MTB     11 8     11 8 DNF   16 16
Under 12s Male Cathir Doyle Carn Wheelers         6 14     14 17
Under 12s Male Matthew Wallace MAD         12 7     7 18
Under 12s Male Shea McAvoy Cuchulainn CC     12 7         7 18
Under 12s Male Niall Skelly Carn Wheelers         DNF     0  
Under 12s Male Jamie Breen none     DNF         0  
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
CANCELLED Bellurgan Park Tracton Lady Dixon Killarney Davagh
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank
Under 12s Female Amanda Draper MBCC     1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 120 1
Under 12s Female Emma Elder Carn Wheelers     2 25     3 21     46 2
Under 12s Female Anna Russell Carn Wheelers     3 21     4 18     39 3
Under 12s Female Kathryn Doyle Carn Wheelers         2 25     25 4
Under 12s Female Kelly Wilson Dromara Cycling Club         5 16     16 5
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
CANCELLED Bellurgan Park Tracton Lady Dixon Killarney Davagh
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank
Under 10s Male Donacha Desmond MBCC     1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 120 1
Under 10s Male Fionn Desmond MBCC     4 18 2 25 9 10 2 25 78 2
Under 10s Male Dean Harvey Xmtb Mcconvey Cycles     5 16     3 21     37 3
Under 10s Male David McGarr IMBRC     2 25     7 12     37 3
Under 10s Male Fraser Harrower Dromara Cycling Club     3 21     6 14     35 5
Under 10s Male Jack Baird Banbridge CC     6 14     4 18     32 6
Under 10s Male James Buller Banbridge CC     7 12     5 16     28 7
Under 10s Male Ben Wilson Dromara Cycling Club         2 25     25 8
Under 10s Male Jack Lynch         3 21 21 9
Under 10s Male Eoghan Patwell         4 18 18 10
Under 10s Male Cameron Faloon Xmtb Mcconvey Cycles     12 7     8 11     18 10
Under 10s Male James Campbell Dromara Cycling Club     10 9     10 9     18 10
Under 10s Male Joel Anderson Shelbourne Motors / Orchard     11 8     15 4     12 13
Under 10s Male Christopher Curry Banbridge CC     8 11         11 14
Under 10s Male Scott Hetherington Phoenix CC     9 10         10 15
Under 10s Male Ryan Skelly Carn Wheelers         11 8     8 16
Under 10s Male Jack Doyle Spires CC         12 7     7 17
Under 10s Male Thomas Warke Carn Wheelers         13 6     6 18
Under 10s Male Robert Maguire XMTB McConvey Cycles         14 5     5 19
Under 10s Male Sam Duncan Dromara Cycling Club         16 3     3 20
Under 10s Male Adam McCaughtrey Dromara Cycling Club         17 2     2 21
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
CANCELLED Bellurgan Park Tracton Lady Dixon Killarney Davagh
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank
Under 10s Female Emma Dalton Team Ballyhoura     1 30 2 25 3 21 1 30 106 1
Under 10s Female Kerry Beattie Xmtb Mcconvey Cycles     4 18 1 30 2 25 2 25 98 2
Under 10s Female Miriam Draper MBCC     5 16 3 21 6 14 3 21 72 3
Under 10s Female Ellie Kelso East Tyrone Cycling Club     2 25     1 30     55 4
Under 10s Female Sarah Elder Carn Wheelers     3 21     4 18     39 5
Under 10s Female Zoe Ennis Epic MTB         5 16     16 6
Under 10s Female Lara Kelly Dromara Cycling Club     6 14         14 7
Under 10s Female Eimear Tohill Spires CC         7 12     12 8
Under 10s Female Charley Dunlop Banbridge CC     7 12         12 8
Under 10s Female Orla Fahy Unattached         8 11     11 10
Under 10s Female Kayla Grimley Dromara Cycling Club         9 10     10 11
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
CANCELLED Bellurgan Park Tracton Lady Dixon Killarney Davagh
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank
Under 8s Male Shea O Kane Phoenix CC     2 25     1 30 2 25 80 1
Under 8s Male Daniel Draper MBCC     3 21 3 21 7 12 4 18 72 2
Under 8s Male Neil Kelso East Tyrone Cycling Club     1 30     4 18     48 3
Under 8s Male Lewis Armstrong Xmtb Mcconvey Cycles     4 18     2 25     43 4
Under 8s Male Eoghan Crowley         1 30 30 5
Under 8s Male Colman Crowley Killarney Cycling Club     1 30     30 5
Under 8s Male Kristian Grace Cuchulainn CC     9 10 4 18     28 7
Under 8s Male Frank Russell Carn Wheelers     5 16     9 10     26 8
Under 8s Male Mark Connor Killarney Cycling Club     2 25     25 9
Under 8s Male Sam Baird Banbridge CC     6 14     10 9     23 10
Under 8s Male Luke Murphy         3 21 21 11
Under 8s Male Thomas Neville Spires CC         3 21     21 11
Under 8s Male Tom Russell Carn Wheelers     10 9     8 11     20 13
Under 8s Male Jack Watt XMTB McConvey Cycles         5 16     16 14
Under 8s Male Mark O'Connor         5 16 16 14
Under 8s Male Finn McKay Dromara Cycling Club     8 11     14 5     16 14
Under 8s Male Maidhci Lynch         6 14 14 17
Under 8s Male Zak Tsoutsas Dromara Cycling Club         6 14     14 17
Under 8s Male Eoghan Mannix         7 12 12 19
Under 8s Male Brett Kelly Dromara Cycling Club     7 12         12 19
Under 8s Male Eoghan Corbett         8 11 11 21
Under 8s Male Dean Grimley Dromara Cycling Club         11 8     8 22
Under 8s Male Brendan Conroy Unattached     11 8         8 22
Under 8s Male Scott Wilson Dromara Cycling Club         12 7     7 24
Under 8s Male Alex Harrower Dromara Cycling Club     12 7         7 24
Under 8s Male Zac Watson VC Glendale         13 6     6 26
Under 8s Male Christo Tsoutsas Dromara Cycling Club         15 4     4 27
Under 8s Male Christopher Duncan Dromara Cycling Club         16 3     3 28
Under 8s Male Scott Roberts Unattached         17 2     2 29
Under 8s Male Aaron Wilson Dromara Cycling Club         18 1     1 30
Under 8s Male Padraig Doyle Carn Wheelers         19 1     1 30
Under 8s Male Louka Tsoutsas Dromara Cycling Club         20 1     1 30
Under 8s Male William Lenox-Conyngham Cuchulainn CC     DNF         0  
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
CANCELLED Bellurgan Park Tracton Lady Dixon Killarney Davagh
Category Sub cat. Rider Name Rider Club Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Total Rank
Under 8s Female Ashling Dalton Team Ballyhoura     2 25 1 30 2 25 1 30 110 1
Under 8s Female Eva Gordon Carn Wheelers     1 30     3 21     51 2
Under 8s Female Moya O'Kane Phoenix CC     4 18     3 21 39 3
Under 8s Female Laura Corbett     4 18     4 18 36 4
Under 8s Female Sara Doyle Spires CC         1 30     30 5
Under 8s Female Alaine O'Doherty         2 25 25 6
Under 8s Female Aoife Hynes MBCC     2 25     25 6
Under 8s Female Saoirse Duffy Unattached     3 21         21 8
Under 8s Female Sarah Wilson Unattached         4 18     18 9
Under 8s Female Hannah Todd Muckamore         5 16     16 10
Under 8s Female Eimer Skelly Carn Wheelers         6 14     14 11
Under 8s Female Mercedes Lundy Unattached         7 12     12 12
Under 8s Female Sophie Watson VC Glendale         8 11     11 13
Back to UlsterXC.com